1 | 246 | Seppo Mäkinen | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 27:40 | ||
2 | 244 | Kimmo Määttä | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 28:14 | +34 | |
3 | 245 | Anssi Juutilainen | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 28:22 | +42 | |
4 | 242 | Eero Haapasalmi | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 29:08 | +1:28 | |
5 | 240 | Hannu Heiskanen | Sonkajärven Pahka | FIN | 29:17 | +1:37 | |
6 | 243 | Asko Sippola | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 30:08 | +2:28 | |
7 | 238 | Pertti Ovaska | Epilän Esa | FIN | 30:35 | +2:55 | |
8 | 237 | Ari Enroth | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 30:46 | +3:06 | |
9 | 239 | Matti Turunen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 31:19 | +3:39 | |
10 | 235 | Jarmo Oikarinen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 31:45 | +4:05 | |
11 | 228 | Thomas Nyholm | OK Orient | FIN | 32:58 | +5:18 | |
12 | 234 | Eero Koskivirta | Kaakon Rasti | FIN | 33:23 | +5:43 | |
236 | Timo Salonen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 33:23 | +5:43 | ||
14 | 230 | Kai Hirvonen | Navi | FIN | 34:25 | +6:45 | |
15 | 229 | Seppo Kaiponen | Viitasaaren Suunta | FIN | 35:20 | +7:40 | |
16 | 225 | Jari Ala-Sankila | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 35:22 | +7:42 | |
17 | 227 | Mikael Bäck | IF Femman | FIN | 35:29 | +7:49 | |
18 | 233 | Markku Laine | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 35:30 | +7:50 | |
220 | Juha Tuomisto | Vaasan Suunnistajat | FIN | 35:30 | +7:50 | ||
20 | 226 | Matti Autio | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 36:56 | +9:16 | |
21 | 222 | Ari Honkimaa | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 37:32 | +9:52 | |
22 | 232 | Arto Vilppola | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 38:42 | +11:02 | |
23 | 221 | Pekka Niemensivu | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 38:49 | +11:09 | |
24 | 223 | Asko Vainio | MS Parma | FIN | 39:23 | +11:43 | |
25 | 210 | Olli-Pekka Häkkinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 39:55 | +12:15 | |
26 | 218 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 39:56 | +12:16 | |
27 | 224 | Reima Piispanen | Saloisten Reipas | FIN | 43:14 | +15:34 | |
28 | 214 | Jyrki Melender | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 44:06 | +16:26 | |
29 | 217 | Pertti Itkonen | Lapin Veikot | FIN | 44:14 | +16:34 | |
30 | 216 | Jari Lahtinen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 44:54 | +17:14 | |
31 | 219 | Arto Nummela | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 45:14 | +17:34 | |
32 | 213 | Heikki Hakala | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | FIN | 49:44 | +22:04 | |
33 | 215 | Jari Vahvelainen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 51:16 | +23:36 | |
34 | 212 | Ismo Kandolin | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot | FIN | 57:44 | +30:04 | |
241 | Pasi Martikainen | Haapamäen Urheilijat | FIN | disk | |||
211 | Arvo Ahola | Suunta Jurva | FIN | ej startad | |||
231 | Juha Koskinen | Jalasjärven Jalas | FIN | ej startad |