1 | 142 | Hans Vallden | Helsinki Triathlon | | 3:14:28 | | |
2 | 146 | Tero Vihanta | Autovuokraamo Aurent Oy | | 3:19:41 | +5:13 | |
3 | 182 | Timo Lempiäinen | Helsinki | | 3:20:01 | +5:33 | |
4 | 32 | Jouni Jurmu | IF Sibbo-Vargarna | | 3:40:45 | +26:17 | |
| 16 | Jukka Havia | Järvenpää | | ej startad | | |
| 20 | Juha Hietanen | Endurance Ultrarunning Team Fin | | ej startad | | |
| 23 | Pasi Hämäläinen | Keravan Urheilijat | | ej startad | | |
| 28 | Tapio Jaatinen | Espoon Suunta | | ej startad | | |
| 37 | Marko Kahilainen | Kenttäurheilijat-58 | | ej startad | | |
| 58 | Jyrki Laaksonheimo | Hyvinkään Pyöräilijät / Triathl | | ej startad | | |
| 65 | Kimmo Lehtosaari | HIFK-Friidrott | | ej startad | | |
| 103 | Petri Perttula | Kenttäurheilijat-58 | | ej startad | | |
| 108 | Veli-Matti Pulli | Pulssit | | ej startad | | |
| 127 | Alexander Stubb | TV-Reippaat | | ej startad | | |
| 158 | Ville Koskenkorva | Vantaan Salamat | | ej startad | | |
| 180 | Heikki Närhinen | Kenttä Urheilijat-58 | | ej startad | | |
| 186 | Janne Sakkara | Elimäen Vauhti | | ej startad | | |
| 227 | Marku Tuisku | Hanko | | ej startad | | |
| 1005 | Marko Saarinen | Vantaa | | ej startad | | |
| 1006 | Jyrki Narwen | DMP | | ej startad | | |
| 1010 | Jari Hamari | Tampereen Juoksijat | | ej startad | | |
| 1013 | Petri Ruokolainen | | | ej startad | | |
| 1014 | Marko Ström | | | ej startad | | |
| 1028 | Ari Nyman | Vantaa | | ej startad | | |
| 1032 | Esa Vähä-Peltomäki | Viipurin Urheilijat | | ej startad | | |
| 1036 | Mika Rauha | Tuusula | | ej startad | | |
| 1038 | Juhana Idänpää-Heikkilä | Espoo | | ej startad | | |
| 1044 | Anders Kullström | Liljendal | | ej startad | | |
| 1058 | Tuomas Silven | Friskis&Svettis | | ej startad | | |
| 1071 | Ismo Hirvelä | Vantaa | | ej startad | | |
| 1075 | Mauno Kilpinen | Järvenpää | | ej startad | | |
| 1079 | Jukka Laulumaa | HU-46 | | ej startad | | |
| 1087 | Markku Kolehmainen | Kalvitsan Urheilijat | | ej startad | | |
| 1094 | Sakari Paananen | HKI | | ej startad | | |
| 1100 | Tero Pyssysalo | Keski-Uudenmaan Yleisurheilu | | ej startad | | |
| 1110 | Petri Forsman | Delta | | ej startad | | |
| 1114 | Mika Perkiömäki | RC Eemeli | | ej startad | | |
| 1115 | Antti Röyskö | Espoo | | ej startad | | |
| 1116 | Keijo Tanninen | Porvoon Urheilijat | | ej startad | | |
| 1123 | Kimmo Pekkanen | Vantaan Hiihtoseura | | ej startad | | |
| 1132 | Mika Kaplan | Kafa | | ej startad | | |
| 1134 | Juha Kanniainen | Riihimäki | | ej startad | | |
| 1137 | Jari Ojanen | Espoon Tapiot | | ej startad | | |
| 1139 | Jarmo Himanka | HyPy Tri | | ej startad | | |
| 1153 | Tuomas Ojanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | ej startad | | |
| 1156 | Timo Ristolainen | Aqua Plus Triathlon | | ej startad | | |
| 1180 | Petteri Kälviäinen | Friskis & Svettis | | ej startad | | |
| 1186 | Riku Pääkkönen | Roadrunners 2010 | | ej startad | | |
| 1189 | Jarkko Vesikansa | Helsinki Triathlon | | ej startad | | |
| 1291 | Petri Erkkilä | | | ej startad | | |
| 1293 | Ingo Uhde | Brauschweig CBR | | ej startad | | |
| 1295 | Antero Pulli | Pulssit | | ej startad | | |
| 1316 | Urpo Väänänen | | | ej startad | | |
| 1325 | Jussi Kallioniemi | Lupus Extreme | | ej startad | | |
| 1331 | Marko Lehtosalo | Pakilan Veto | | ej startad | | |
| 1364 | Kari Virtanen | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | | ej startad | | |
| 1366 | Mika Kaplin | Kafa | | ej startad | | |
| 1386 | Manne Suominen | Hiki | | ej startad | | |
| 1413 | Antti Mannermaa | Helsinki Triathlon | | ej startad | | |