1 | 1072 | Niklas Saramäki | Lynx | | 1:07:15 | | |
2 | 1012 | Maxim Davydov | Lada Toljatt | RUS | 1:12:51 | +5:36 | |
3 | 1036 | Juri Kirjanov | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 1:14:37 | +7:22 | |
4 | 1083 | Ville Uitto | Rasti-Kurikka | | 1:15:30 | +8:15 | |
5 | 1063 | Pyry Niemi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | | 1:16:05 | +8:50 | |
6 | 1045 | Olli-Jussi Korpinen | Anttolan Urheilijat | | 1:16:29 | +9:14 | |
7 | 1057 | Georgy Mavchun | Northern Wind | | 1:17:25 | +10:10 | |
8 | 1034 | Mate Kerenyi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | | 1:17:26 | +10:11 | |
9 | 1058 | Anton Melnichenko | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:19:31 | +12:16 | |
10 | 1080 | Jukka Tani | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | | 1:20:17 | +13:02 | |
11 | 1070 | Ville Saarela | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | | 1:21:11 | +13:56 | |
12 | 1011 | Stanislav Chistyakov | Moscow | RUS | 1:21:19 | +14:04 | |
13 | 1097 | Alexey Zemlyakov | YarkiyMir | RUS | 1:22:12 | +14:57 | |
14 | 1023 | Jani Hämäläinen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | | 1:22:30 | +15:15 | |
15 | 1073 | Mikhail Senin | GULFSTREAM-Senin | RUS | 1:22:40 | +15:25 | |
16 | 1046 | Miika Korppi | OH | | 1:24:29 | +17:14 | |
17 | 1068 | Vladimir Popov | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:24:52 | +17:37 | |
18 | 1040 | Sergey Koltsov | IngPromTeam | RUS | 1:25:42 | +18:27 | |
19 | 1044 | Eero Korpi | Kauhavan Wisa | | 1:25:58 | +18:43 | |
20 | 1066 | Mikhail Petrov | Northern Wind | RUS | 1:26:28 | +19:13 | |
21 | 1053 | Jonas Lindholm | Centrum OK | SWE | 1:26:39 | +19:24 | |
22 | 1069 | Alexander Raykov | Turun Suunnistajat | | 1:26:45 | +19:30 | |
23 | 1019 | Tapio Haarlaa | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 1:27:04 | +19:49 | |
24 | 1020 | Antti Hakala | Kauhavan Wisa | | 1:27:06 | +19:51 | |
25 | 1074 | Dmitrii Sergeev | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:27:09 | +19:54 | |
26 | 1003 | Evgeny Artemov | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | | 1:27:13 | +19:58 | |
27 | 1085 | Eino Kattilakoski | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | | 1:28:02 | +20:47 | |
28 | 1038 | Ville Kokkila | Espoon Suunta | | 1:29:57 | +22:42 | |
29 | 1054 | Sami Löfbacka | Vetelin Urheilijat | | 1:30:40 | +23:25 | |
30 | 1026 | Mikko Jurmu | SK Pohjantähti | | 1:31:52 | +24:37 | |
31 | 1027 | Henri Jääskeläinen | Siilin Rasti | | 1:32:39 | +25:24 | |
32 | 1098 | Dmitry Zolotarev | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:32:48 | +25:33 | |
33 | 1016 | Juha Fränti | Rasti-Kurikka | | 1:34:27 | +27:12 | |
34 | 1013 | Roman Nazarov | SneGoVik o-team | RUS | 1:35:25 | +28:10 | |
35 | 1014 | Alexander Efimov | TUMEN | RUS | 1:37:08 | +29:53 | |
36 | 1042 | Antti Korkeakangas | Rasti-Jussit | | 1:37:14 | +29:59 | |
37 | 1061 | Jarkko Mykkänen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 1:38:05 | +30:50 | |
38 | 1032 | Ville Kauppi | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | | 1:40:30 | +33:15 | |
39 | 1031 | Valdis Karulis | Ziemelkurzeme OK | LAT | 1:40:47 | +33:32 | |
40 | 1093 | Martins Vimba | Ziemelkurzeme OK | LAT | 1:41:14 | +33:59 | |
41 | 1025 | Mika Jokiranta | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | | 1:42:26 | +35:11 | |
42 | 1095 | Heikki Väänänen | Pihkaniskat | | 1:46:05 | +38:50 | |
| 1048 | Veli-Pekka Kuutti | Perttelin Peikot | | 1:46:05 | +38:50 | |
44 | 1047 | Mikko Kurkela | OH | | 1:46:14 | +38:59 | |
45 | 1015 | Marcus Enegren | Solf IK | | 1:46:18 | +39:03 | |
46 | 1024 | Emil Johansson | Akilles OK | | 1:48:49 | +41:34 | |
47 | 1043 | Dmitry Korobov | Foton-Moscow | RUS | 1:52:09 | +44:54 | |
48 | 1009 | Andrey Bessonov | Nord West | RUS | 1:55:35 | +48:20 | |
49 | 1094 | Jari Välikorpi | Rasti-Kurikka | | 1:55:56 | +48:41 | |
50 | 1035 | Risto Kiilberg | SK Saue Tammed | EST | 2:00:17 | +53:02 | |
51 | 1062 | Sergey Myshakin | OK AKFA | RUS | 2:03:28 | +56:13 | |
52 | 1001 | Nike Ahokainen | Pihkaniskat | | 2:08:18 | +1:01:03 | |
53 | 1065 | Juhana Pakkasmaa | Otaniemen Jyllääjät | | 2:18:43 | +1:11:28 | |
54 | 1006 | Evgeny Barahoev | OK AKFA | RUS | 2:21:04 | +1:13:49 | |
55 | 1082 | Leo Tolvanen | Pihkaniskat | | 2:33:54 | +1:26:39 | |
56 | 1078 | Andrey Surzhikov | Foton-Moscow | RUS | 2:34:56 | +1:27:41 | |
57 | 1084 | Yuri Marshagin | Vesta | RUS | 2:37:32 | +1:30:17 | |
| 1081 | Alexandr Tihomirov | Foton-Moscow | RUS | bröt | | |
| 1010 | Andrey Borozdin | St:Petersb | RUS | bröt | | |
| 1039 | Kari Kokkinen | Perttelin Peikot | | bröt | | |
| 1008 | Artem Berkal | Moscow | RUS | bröt | | |
| 1037 | Daniil Klestov | Foton-Moscow | RUS | disk | | |
| 1089 | 417 vacant | vac | | ej startad | | |
| 1090 | 418 vacant | vac | | ej startad | | |
| 1088 | Jussi Karelo | Espoon Suunta | | ej startad | | |
| 1087 | Totte Packalen | Lynx | | ej startad | | |
| 1086 | Aapo Lindberg | Rajamäen Rykmentti | | ej startad | | |
| 1018 | vacant | vac | | ej startad | | |
| 1007 | Evgeny Baranov | Orienta-Victoria | RUS | ej startad | | |
| 1075 | Pavel Shestakov | N:Novgorod | RUS | ej startad | | |
| 1052 | U Hang Leung | HKIOF | HKG | ej startad | | |
| 1064 | Antti Paasikoski | Rajamäen Rykmentti | | ej startad | | |
| 1051 | Ari-Pekka Lassila | Vetelin Urheilijat | | ej startad | | |
| 1092 | Teemu Vartiamäki | IF Sibbo-Vargarna | | ej startad | | |
| 1033 | Lasse Kautto | Vaajakosken Terä | | ej startad | | |
| 1022 | vacant | vac | | ej startad | | |
| 1060 | Manu Mutka | Turun Metsänkävijät | | ej startad | | |
| 1055 | Aleksi Mattila | Lynx | | ej startad | | |
| 1079 | Juho-Matti Taivainen | Pellon Ponsi | | ej startad | | |
| 1005 | Timo Autto | Pellon Ponsi | | ej startad | | |
| 1029 | Vesa Kankaanpää | OK77 | | ej startad | | |
| 1017 | Jonathan Fröjdö | Paimion Rasti | | ej startad | | |
| 1076 | vacant | vac | | ej startad | | |
| 1030 | Tomi Kapiainen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | | ej startad | | |
| 1077 | Petteri Suominen | MS Parma | | ej startad | | |
| 1056 | Tomi Mattila | MS Parma | | ej startad | | |
| 1050 | Mikko Laavainen | MS Parma | | ej startad | | |
| 1041 | Antti Korhonen | Pihkaniskat | | ej startad | | |
| 1067 | Svyatoslav Plis | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | | ej startad | | |
| 1002 | Petri Annila | Koovee | | ej startad | | |
| 1071 | Kai Samposalo | Kangasala SK | | ej startad | | |
| 1021 | Kristo Heinmann | Kangasala SK | | ej startad | | |
| 1059 | Attila Molnar | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | ej startad | | |
| 1049 | Mikko Laakso | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | ej startad | | |
| 1096 | Vesa Ylis-Junttila | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | ej startad | | |
| 1028 | Jarno Kallio-Könnö | Rasti-Kurikka | | ej startad | | |
| 1091 | 419 vacant | vac | | ej startad | | |