1 | 2234 | Juha Kauria | Olavin Rasti | 31:30 | |||
2 | 2231 | Pekka Inkeri | Olavin Rasti | 31:38 | +8 | ||
3 | 2256 | Teijo Oksanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 32:51 | +1:21 | ||
4 | 2220 | Nikolay Fedorov | St.-Petersburg | RUS | 36:17 | +4:47 | |
5 | 2261 | Seppo Rantanen | Lappeen Riento | 36:55 | +5:25 | ||
6 | 2239 | Igor Kunitskiy | Saint-Pete | RUS | 38:15 | +6:45 | |
7 | 2262 | Kari Ranta-Puska | Espoon Akilles | 38:44 | +7:14 | ||
8 | 2228 | Kai Hilo | Lynx | 38:54 | +7:24 | ||
9 | 2221 | Maxim Gureev | Mile-Sport | RUS | 40:17 | +8:47 | |
10 | 2254 | Hannu Numminen | Espoon Akilles | 40:26 | +8:56 | ||
11 | 2272 | Timo Salonen | Valkeakosken Haka | 40:46 | +9:16 | ||
12 | 2247 | Pekka Lyytinen | SulkU | 40:51 | +9:21 | ||
13 | 2251 | Andrey Mitenkov | St.-Petersburg | RUS | 41:02 | +9:32 | |
14 | 2233 | Arto Kalliokoski | Perhon Kiri | 41:58 | +10:28 | ||
15 | 2238 | Heikki Koskela | Rasti-Jussit | 42:04 | +10:34 | ||
16 | 2248 | Jyrki Melender | Rasti-Jussit | 42:07 | +10:37 | ||
17 | 2237 | Ilkka Korhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | 42:20 | +10:50 | ||
18 | 2232 | Pasi Isokallio | Rasti-Nokia | 42:23 | +10:53 | ||
19 | 2270 | Andrey Kuzmin | AzimutSPB | RUS | 42:50 | +11:20 | |
20 | 2257 | Harry Perälä | Keravan Urheilijat | 42:52 | +11:22 | ||
21 | 2222 | Eero Hakala | IF Femman | 42:57 | +11:27 | ||
22 | 2265 | Heikki Sorsa | HPV | 43:34 | +12:04 | ||
23 | 2227 | Heikki Heinaro | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 44:03 | +12:33 | ||
24 | 2229 | Ossi Huhtanen | Tampereen Pyrintö | 44:15 | +12:45 | ||
25 | 2255 | Pekka Nurmilaukas | Lappeen Riento | 44:27 | +12:57 | ||
26 | 2240 | Ari Kuusholma | Hiisirasti | 44:35 | +13:05 | ||
27 | 2230 | Risto Härkönen | Enonkosken Urheilijat | 44:39 | +13:09 | ||
28 | 2250 | Robertas Mikalauskas | Labirintas | LTU | 44:52 | +13:22 | |
29 | 2268 | Andrey Tkachenko | WN | RUS | 45:07 | +13:37 | |
30 | 2252 | Jouni Mutka | Suunta Jyväskylä | 46:31 | +15:01 | ||
31 | 2263 | Asko Senttula | Suunta Jyväskylä | 46:55 | +15:25 | ||
32 | 2271 | Yuri Pechenkin | YarkiyMir | RUS | 46:56 | +15:26 | |
33 | 2258 | Arto Pesonen | Savon Suunta | 47:36 | +16:06 | ||
34 | 2236 | Ari Kolehmainen | TSVGrünwal | GER | 48:54 | +17:24 | |
35 | 2264 | Andrey Sorokin | Nord West | RUS | 49:33 | +18:03 | |
36 | 2267 | Juha Tielinen | Ylämaan Pyrkijät | 50:39 | +19:09 | ||
37 | 2276 | Kim Österberg | OK77 | 51:23 | +19:53 | ||
38 | 2266 | Timo Suhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | 51:37 | +20:07 | ||
39 | 2241 | Seppo Kylliäinen | Lappeen Riento | 52:56 | +21:26 | ||
40 | 2223 | Antti Hanhijärvi | Espoon Akilles | 53:48 | +22:18 | ||
41 | 2242 | Ari Kyöstilä | Rastivarsat | 53:53 | +22:23 | ||
42 | 2259 | Ari Piitulainen | Kalevan Rasti | 54:21 | +22:51 | ||
43 | 2218 | Igor Berezin | Saint-Pete | RUS | 54:59 | +23:29 | |
44 | 2249 | Martin Melin | IK Falken | 55:50 | +24:20 | ||
45 | 2245 | Christian Lukasczyk | OLGZürich | SUI | 58:14 | +26:44 | |
46 | 2219 | Laurent Compere | O Caen | FRA | 1:00:18 | +28:48 | |
47 | 2215 | Vesa Ala-Rasula | Kuortaneen Kunto | 1:01:44 | +30:14 | ||
48 | 2244 | Kasperi Launis | Raisu Lumous | 1:05:13 | +33:43 | ||
49 | 2260 | Arto Raivio | Suunta Jyväskylä | 1:12:05 | +40:35 | ||
50 | 2216 | Archakov Alexey | Orienta-Ky | RUS | 1:29:52 | +58:22 |