1 | 1967 | Esko Pensas | Laihian Luja | FIN | 21:39 | | |
2 | 1961 | Markku Heikka | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 22:13 | +34 | |
3 | 2064 | Keijo Viilo | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 22:23 | +44 | |
4 | 2068 | Markku Helle | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 22:36 | +57 | |
5 | 2047 | Hannu Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 23:28 | +1:49 | |
6 | 2055 | Tapio Nieminen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 23:35 | +1:56 | |
7 | 2067 | Jukka Saramäki | Lynx | FIN | 23:50 | +2:11 | |
8 | 1962 | Ari Heikkilä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 24:33 | +2:54 | |
9 | 2172 | Kyösti Kukonlehto | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 24:58 | +3:19 | |
10 | 2146 | Seppo Kinkki | Tampereen NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 25:37 | +3:58 | |
11 | 1947 | Risto Höglund | Olavin Rasti | FIN | 25:50 | +4:11 | |
12 | 2159 | Jarmo Lehto | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 26:15 | +4:36 | |
13 | 2040 | Hannu Aasla | Koovee | FIN | 26:22 | +4:43 | |
14 | 1949 | Matti Salonen | Vakka-Rasti | FIN | 26:40 | +5:01 | |
15 | 2147 | Allan Hattar | IK Falken | FIN | 27:09 | +5:30 | |
16 | 2043 | Seppo Rintamäki | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 27:26 | +5:47 | |
17 | 2157 | Jorma Aherto | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 27:28 | +5:49 | |
18 | 1951 | Arto Etu-Huitti | MS Parma | FIN | 27:35 | +5:56 | |
19 | 1963 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 27:54 | +6:15 | |
20 | 2045 | Leo Poikolainen | Rasti E4 | FIN | 28:14 | +6:35 | |
21 | 1948 | Tore Högnäs | IF Brahe | FIN | 28:26 | +6:47 | |
22 | 2148 | Mauri Rustari | Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat | FIN | 28:27 | +6:48 | |
23 | 2138 | Martin Wickholm | IF Sibbo-Vargarna | FIN | 28:29 | +6:50 | |
24 | 2057 | Erkki Pulkkinen | Rasti-Lukko | FIN | 28:31 | +6:52 | |
25 | 1950 | Juha Lahti | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 28:38 | +6:59 | |
26 | 2056 | Sauli Konttila | Kannuksen Ura | FIN | 28:47 | +7:08 | |
27 | 2145 | Ari Kartaslammi | Kyrös-Rasti | FIN | 29:00 | +7:21 | |
28 | 2140 | Kauko Jylhä | Kälviän Tarmo | FIN | 29:37 | +7:58 | |
29 | 2037 | Ismo Turunen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 29:55 | +8:16 | |
30 | 1940 | Hannu Ahlqvist | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 30:01 | +8:22 | |
31 | 2137 | Harri Viitasalo | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | 30:07 | +8:28 | |
32 | 2035 | Markku Vesisenaho | Sievin Sisu | FIN | 30:23 | +8:44 | |
33 | 2069 | Jouko Malinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 30:40 | +9:01 | |
34 | 1942 | Kari Nuuttila | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 30:45 | +9:06 | |
35 | 2171 | Jouko Karamo | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 30:51 | +9:12 | |
36 | 1943 | Martti Leppälä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 30:57 | +9:18 | |
37 | 1938 | Jaakko Käyhkö | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 31:35 | +9:56 | |
38 | 1936 | Juha Tolppi | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 33:39 | +12:00 | |
39 | 2059 | Reino Kurkela | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 33:48 | +12:09 | |
40 | 1932 | Matti Lehtinen | Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat | FIN | 34:09 | +12:30 | |
41 | 2151 | Leo Ukkonen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 35:05 | +13:26 | |
42 | 2135 | Kari Virtanen | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 35:12 | +13:33 | |
43 | 2034 | Timo Hämynen | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura | FIN | 35:43 | +14:04 | |
44 | 1935 | Heikki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | FIN | 36:41 | +15:02 | |
45 | 2033 | Jyrki Helenius | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 37:10 | +15:31 | |
46 | 2152 | Esko Udd | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 37:13 | +15:34 | |
47 | 2133 | Juhani Sillanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 37:17 | +15:38 | |
48 | 2143 | Ari Hanttu | Rasti-Nokia | FIN | 37:20 | +15:41 | |
49 | 2036 | Harri Koski | Tarpian Suunta | FIN | 37:21 | +15:42 | |
50 | 1933 | Pentti Kuusela | Punkalaitumen Kunto | FIN | 37:30 | +15:51 | |
51 | 2032 | Raimo Syrjälä | Auran Vannas | FIN | 37:59 | +16:20 | |
52 | 2048 | Esa Saarela | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 38:16 | +16:37 | |
53 | 2031 | Jukka Nurmi | Auran Vannas | FIN | 38:25 | +16:46 | |
54 | 2141 | Staffan Pettersson | Lynx | FIN | 38:26 | +16:47 | |
55 | 2136 | Mikko Numminen | Epilän Esa | FIN | 38:40 | +17:01 | |
56 | 1946 | Ilpo Seppänen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 39:25 | +17:46 | |
57 | 1952 | Heikki Hulkkonen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 40:13 | +18:34 | |
58 | 2142 | Kalevi Kivipelto | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 40:18 | +18:39 | |
59 | 2132 | Hannu Nieminen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | FIN | 42:28 | +20:49 | |
60 | 2139 | Taisto Salo | Siikaisten Sisu | FIN | 43:31 | +21:52 | |
61 | 1955 | Juha Reiman | Hiisirasti | FIN | 44:41 | +23:02 | |
62 | 2038 | Martti Pihlajamaa | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 49:01 | +27:22 | |
| 2134 | Erkki Argillander | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | keskeytti | | |
| 1960 | Veli-Matti Heinonen | Delta | FIN | hylätty | | |
| 1934 | Markku Raiko | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 1939 | Jorma Matilainen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 1941 | Tuomo Lusa | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 1956 | Erkki Paananen | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 1965 | Matti Jokinen | Turun Visat | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2039 | Jarmo Kallio | Pälkäneen Luja-Lukko | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2044 | Lassi Kurittu | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2051 | Esko Mäkiniemi | Punkalaitumen Kunto | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2063 | Henry Nyberg | OK Orient | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2065 | Timo Hyppänen | Etelä-Kymen Suunnistajat | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2131 | Ove Forsström | OK Raseborg | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2144 | Timo Ahlroth | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2150 | Pekka Palttala | Turengin Sarastus | FIN | ei läht. | | |
| 2163 | Jari Pellinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | ei läht. | | |