1 | 3568 | Heidi Torp-Donner | OK77 | | 39:04 | | |
2 | 3554 | Irina Medvedeva | Länsi-Uudenmaan Suunnistajat | RUS | 40:25 | +1:21 | |
3 | 3570 | Liisa Tuumi-Ilomäki | Hiisirasti | | 43:47 | +4:43 | |
4 | 3567 | Tiina Tervo-Rantakokko | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 44:00 | +4:56 | |
5 | 3577 | Angela Westerlund | OK Raseborg | | 46:24 | +7:20 | |
6 | 3569 | Mari Tuomaala | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | | 46:29 | +7:25 | |
7 | 3534 | Larisa Andreeva | Veliky Novgorod | RUS | 46:33 | +7:29 | |
8 | 3580 | Pirkko Yli-Pyky | SK Pohjantähti | | 46:43 | +7:39 | |
9 | 3562 | Katja Schüle | Koovee | | 47:39 | +8:35 | |
10 | 3564 | Marina Singyr | OK AKFA | RUS | 48:34 | +9:30 | |
11 | 3552 | Lei Laurila | Lynx | | 48:49 | +9:45 | |
12 | 3579 | Tuija Välimaa | Rasti 88 | | 49:39 | +10:35 | |
13 | 3550 | Maria Käki | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | | 50:04 | +11:00 | |
14 | 3548 | Terttu Koskela | Angelniemen Ankkuri | | 51:28 | +12:24 | |
15 | 3546 | Anne Karanta | Kadonneen rastin metsästäjät | | 52:16 | +13:12 | |
16 | 3561 | Katja Rantala | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | | 52:30 | +13:26 | |
17 | 3536 | Malin Danielsson | OK Raseborg | | 53:37 | +14:33 | |
18 | 3535 | Galina Araslanova | Prizma-Penza | RUS | 53:58 | +14:54 | |
19 | 3539 | Leena Hanhijärvi | Espoon Akilles | | 56:47 | +17:43 | |
20 | 3553 | Heli Lehmussaari-Rehn | Lynx | | 56:58 | +17:54 | |
21 | 3565 | Irina Skvortsova | Vesta | RUS | 59:04 | +20:00 | |
22 | 3549 | Marja-Leena Kunelius | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | | 1:00:18 | +21:14 | |
23 | 3560 | Katariina Pyökäri-Hänninen | RastiPiikkiö | | 1:01:15 | +22:11 | |
24 | 3542 | Tatiana Ivanova | YarkiyMir | RUS | 1:03:03 | +23:59 | |
25 | 3557 | Anu Muhonen | Vaasan Suunnistajat | | 1:04:53 | +25:49 | |
26 | 3541 | Antonia Holper | Tipo TKE Budapest | HUN | 1:06:29 | +27:25 | |
27 | 3578 | Elena Volkova | Northern Wind | RUS | 1:06:31 | +27:27 | |
28 | 3563 | Tarja Simola | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | | 1:07:25 | +28:21 | |
29 | 3545 | Svetlana Kalenova | Prizma-Penza | RUS | 1:08:42 | +29:38 | |
30 | 3547 | Tatiana Kortyleva | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:09:00 | +29:56 | |
31 | 3551 | Tuuli Lajunen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | | 1:09:38 | +30:34 | |
32 | 3537 | Minna Haapalainen | Rastiketut | | 1:10:23 | +31:19 | |
33 | 3566 | Annika Takanen | Vehkalahden Veikot | | 1:10:27 | +31:23 | |
34 | 3558 | Maarit Oikarinen | OH | | 1:10:35 | +31:31 | |
35 | 3538 | Mia Hakuli | Keravan Urheilijat | | 1:12:22 | +33:18 | |
36 | 3533 | Tanja Ahola-Virtanen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 1:19:21 | +40:17 | |
37 | 3556 | Elena Mityakova | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:20:35 | +41:31 | |
38 | 3544 | Maarit Kaitola | Rastiketut | | 1:49:08 | +1:10:04 | |
| 3543 | Paula Jylhä | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | | keskeytti | | |
| 3555 | Lyudmila Melnikova | Petrozavodsk | RUS | ei läht. | | |