1 | 616 | Kalle Tolonen | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 38:51 | ||
2 | 617 | Esko Linna | Nivalan Urheilijat | FIN | 39:33 | +42 | |
3 | 605 | Markku Salo | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 41:18 | +2:27 | |
4 | 606 | Arto Maronen | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 41:25 | +2:34 | |
5 | 625 | Seppo Karjalainen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 42:45 | +3:54 | |
6 | 608 | Unto Kanerva | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 43:45 | +4:54 | |
7 | 624 | Sulo Jakovlev | Savon Rasti | FIN | 44:21 | +5:30 | |
8 | 615 | Jorma Veijovaara | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 44:23 | +5:32 | |
9 | 611 | Rauli Pekkala | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 44:27 | +5:36 | |
10 | 601 | Jukka Luukko | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 44:51 | +6:00 | |
11 | 618 | Pertti Nyberg | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 44:58 | +6:07 | |
12 | 604 | Jaakko Reini | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 45:54 | +7:03 | |
13 | 614 | Kari Koskinen | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 45:59 | +7:08 | |
14 | 590 | Arvo Paavilainen | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti | FIN | 46:21 | +7:30 | |
15 | 610 | Kauko Tiili | Kontiolahden Urheilijat | FIN | 46:25 | +7:34 | |
16 | 599 | Matti Keskinen | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat | FIN | 46:56 | +8:05 | |
17 | 602 | Oiva Kaasalainen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 47:30 | +8:39 | |
18 | 600 | Olavi Erkkilä | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 47:53 | +9:02 | |
19 | 621 | Matti Lind | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | 48:58 | +10:07 | |
20 | 586 | Pauli Korva | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 49:36 | +10:45 | |
21 | 603 | Eero Salo | Inkeroisten Terho | FIN | 49:55 | +11:04 | |
22 | 607 | Aaro Oksanen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 50:11 | +11:20 | |
23 | 588 | Eino Hakala | Rastiketut | FIN | 50:25 | +11:34 | |
24 | 598 | Kari Salminen | Mikkelin Vauhti | FIN | 51:07 | +12:16 | |
25 | 597 | Arvo Jonkka | Rastikarhut | FIN | 51:18 | +12:27 | |
26 | 613 | Reino Österberg | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 51:50 | +12:59 | |
27 | 609 | Eino Karppinen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 52:41 | +13:50 | |
28 | 595 | Esko Tuliniemi | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 53:01 | +14:10 | |
29 | 619 | Reijo Oja | Nivalan Urheilijat | FIN | 53:13 | +14:22 | |
30 | 596 | Seppo Kettunen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 53:55 | +15:04 | |
31 | 583 | Juhani Jokinen | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 54:09 | +15:18 | |
32 | 592 | Jouko Keskinen | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 55:11 | +16:20 | |
33 | 622 | Jaakko Alalahti | Oulun NMKY | FIN | 55:21 | +16:30 | |
34 | 620 | Mauri Suorajärvi | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 56:21 | +17:30 | |
35 | 580 | Tauno Tolmunen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 57:26 | +18:35 | |
36 | 579 | Matti Kuusanka | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 58:08 | +19:17 | |
37 | 587 | Timo Nurmi | Hiisirasti | FIN | 59:34 | +20:43 | |
38 | 582 | Matti Mäkinen | Mesikämmenet | FIN | 1:02:02 | +23:11 | |
39 | 581 | Taisto Riihonen | Kauhajoen Karhu | FIN | 1:02:26 | +23:35 | |
40 | 591 | Karl-Erik Åberg | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 1:02:50 | +23:59 | |
41 | 593 | Heikki Partanen | Savon Rasti | FIN | 1:06:48 | +27:57 | |
42 | 589 | Pentti Karppinen | Rastivarsat | FIN | 1:07:15 | +28:24 | |
584 | Pentti Ruponen | Hiisirasti | FIN | DNS | |||
585 | Kalervo Mattila | Rastikarhut | FIN | DNS | |||
623 | Jouko Torvikoski | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | DNS | |||
594 | Erkki Vistiaho | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | DQ | |||
612 | Veikko Huhtinen | Mesikämmenet | FIN | DNF |