1 | 1 | Staffan Tunis | IF Femman | FIN | 1:57:10 | ||
2 | 12 | Andrey Lamov | Russia | RUS | 1:57:28 | +18 | |
3 | 4 | Lars Hol Moholdt | Norway | NOR | 1:59:00 | +1:50 | |
4 | 5 | Martin Hammarberg | Sweden | SWE | 1:59:44 | +2:34 | |
5 | 3 | Hans Jørgen Kvåle | Norway | NOR | 2:00:51 | +3:41 | |
6 | 7 | Christian Spoerry | Sweden | SWE | 2:01:30 | +4:20 | |
9 | Janne Häkkinen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 2:01:30 | +4:20 | ||
8 | 50 | Andreas Holmberg | Sweden | SWE | 2:02:06 | +4:56 | |
9 | 13 | Ville-Petteri Saarela | Keminmaan Urheilijat | FIN | 2:02:19 | +5:09 | |
10 | 10 | Hannu-Pekka Pukema | Navi | FIN | 2:03:05 | +5:55 | |
11 | 16 | Simo Turunen | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 2:03:35 | +6:25 | |
12 | 6 | Ove Sætra | Norway | NOR | 2:04:34 | +7:24 | |
13 | 11 | Gion Schnyder | Switzerland | SUI | 2:04:54 | +7:44 | |
14 | 15 | Erik Blomgren | Sweden | SWE | 2:06:03 | +8:53 | |
15 | 8 | Matti Keskinarkaus | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 2:06:37 | +9:27 | |
16 | 51 | Mikchail Utkin | Russia | RUS | 2:06:47 | +9:37 | |
17 | 19 | Adam Karlsson | Sweden | SWE | 2:08:30 | +11:20 | |
18 | 34 | Carl Magnusson | Sweden | SWE | 2:08:38 | +11:28 | |
19 | 28 | Jarno Parkkinen | Navi | FIN | 2:09:12 | +12:02 | |
20 | 14 | Joel Sjölander | Sweden | SWE | 2:10:32 | +13:22 | |
21 | 17 | Andrin Kappenberger | Switzerland | SUI | 2:11:50 | +14:40 | |
22 | 33 | Markku Siponen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 2:11:54 | +14:44 | |
23 | 26 | Eero-Matti Vainio | MS Parma | FIN | 2:12:29 | +15:19 | |
24 | 25 | Petri Kiiskinen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 2:13:35 | +16:25 | |
25 | 32 | Ruslan Gritsan | Suunta 2000 | RUS | 2:14:02 | +16:52 | |
26 | 30 | Teemu Niskanen | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 2:14:28 | +17:18 | |
21 | Tiit Toomas | Estonia | EST | 2:14:28 | +17:18 | ||
28 | 2 | Stanimir Belomazhev | Hadeland OL | BUL | 2:14:29 | +17:19 | |
29 | 27 | Tero Linnainmaa | Kyrös-Rasti | FIN | 2:14:48 | +17:38 | |
30 | 23 | Eivind Tonna | Norway | NOR | 2:16:35 | +19:25 | |
31 | 36 | Jørgen Madslien | Norway | NOR | 2:18:19 | +21:09 | |
32 | 38 | Sandro Truttmann | Switzerland | SUI | 2:22:16 | +25:06 | |
33 | 58 | Jarkko Urpalainen | Miehikkälän Vilkas | FIN | 2:22:17 | +25:07 | |
34 | 45 | Tobias Lutz | Switzerland | SUI | 2:23:29 | +26:19 | |
35 | 61 | Raino Pesu | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 2:23:32 | +26:22 | |
36 | 44 | Maxim Kapitonov | Russia | RUS | 2:26:52 | +29:42 | |
37 | 60 | Tuomo Lahtinen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 2:27:36 | +30:26 | |
38 | 41 | Grigory Medvedev | Suunta 2000 | RUS | 2:27:49 | +30:39 | |
39 | 42 | Tõnis Erm | Länsi-Uudenmaan Suunnistajat | EST | 2:31:17 | +34:07 | |
40 | 37 | Philipp von Arx | Switzerland | SUI | 2:38:21 | +41:11 | |
41 | 46 | Joona Viholainen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 2:39:43 | +42:33 | |
42 | 48 | Samuel Pökälä | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | 2:43:57 | +46:47 | |
43 | 29 | Lauri Linnainmaa | Kyrös-Rasti | FIN | 2:44:05 | +46:55 | |
44 | 49 | Marko Vapa | Suunta 2000 | FIN | 2:52:21 | +55:11 | |
65 | Andis Laveikis | Latvia | LAT | DQ | |||
47 | Evgeny Baranov | Russia | RUS | DQ | |||
18 | Even Toomas | Estonia | EST | DQ | |||
54 | Stepan Malinovskiy | Russia | RUS | DQ | |||
40 | Juho Matikainen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | DQ | |||
66 | Emils Udris | Latvia | LAT | DQ | |||
35 | Ulrik Nordberg | Sweden | SWE | DNS | |||
20 | Tommi Reponen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | DNS |