1 | 99 | Valery Kiselev | St Petersburg | RUS | 3:03:10 | ||
2 | 94 | Mauri Kalaoja | OSAO | FIN | 3:03:45 | +35 | |
3 | 109 | Heikki Ojantakanen | Oulunsuun Heitto | FIN | 3:06:10 | +3:00 | |
4 | 101 | Ari Kokkonen | Kempeleen maraton klubi | FIN | 3:10:49 | +7:39 | |
5 | 129 | Staffan Westberg | Vattudalens LDK | FIN | 3:11:23 | +8:13 | |
6 | 96 | Arto Karnaranta | Kiiminki | FIN | 3:11:42 | +8:32 | |
7 | 116 | Taisto Puurunen | Lapin Teollisuusrakennus Oy | FIN | 3:15:22 | +12:12 | |
8 | 110 | Heikki Ollila | Metsähallitus | FIN | 3:23:08 | +19:58 | |
9 | 47 | Pekka Lämsä | Oulu | FIN | 3:24:08 | +20:58 | |
10 | 406 | Sieppi Ensio | oamk | FIN | 3:28:17 | +25:07 | |
11 | 105 | Timo Määttä | Oulu | FIN | 3:29:26 | +26:16 | |
12 | 164 | Jouko Juntunen | SuomussalmenVastus | FIN | 3:32:00 | +28:50 | |
13 | 91 | Timo Heikkilä | Paksumahat | FIN | 3:34:03 | +30:53 | |
14 | 103 | Timo Krohns | ONMKY/Terwa-JP | FIN | 3:44:19 | +41:09 | |
15 | 120 | Jouni Salmela | AMC Rovaniemi | FIN | 3:48:30 | +45:20 | |
16 | 114 | Pekka Peuraniemi | Kajaani | FIN | 3:49:41 | +46:31 | |
17 | 126 | Juha Tuomikoski | Raahen Maitohapot | FIN | 3:50:09 | +46:59 | |
18 | 104 | Juhani Lavanko | Oulu | FIN | 3:50:12 | +47:02 | |
19 | 111 | Erkki Partanen | Endurance | FIN | 3:54:10 | +51:00 | |
20 | 124 | Tuomo Tapaninaho | Haavikkokujan Palloseura | FIN | 3:54:36 | +51:26 | |
21 | 407 | Pekka Rapakko | KemPa | FIN | 3:56:09 | +52:59 | |
22 | 92 | Mikko Hyvärinen | Teiden tallaajat Tervola | FIN | 3:56:11 | +53:01 | |
23 | 106 | Tarmo Malvalehto | Lapin Hikiset | FIN | 3:57:54 | +54:44 | |
24 | 125 | Olli Taskinen | AMC | FIN | 3:59:23 | +56:13 | |
25 | 88 | Pentti Haanpää | RDS | FIN | 4:01:11 | +58:01 | |
26 | 93 | Juha Kähkönen | Nokia Marathon Team | FIN | 4:06:54 | +1:03:44 | |
27 | 95 | Heikki Kananen | Oulu | FIN | 4:07:17 | +1:04:07 | |
28 | 119 | Jorma Saanio | Kuusamo | FIN | 4:07:43 | +1:04:33 | |
29 | 128 | Esa Vanhatalo | VRU | FIN | 4:13:14 | +1:10:04 | |
30 | 112 | Jukka Parviainen | Oulu | FIN | 4:19:04 | +1:15:54 | |
31 | 127 | Pekka Uhlbäck | Oulun NMKY:n urheilijat | FIN | 4:21:25 | +1:18:15 | |
32 | 121 | Seppo Saloranta | Iskon Sepot | FIN | 4:22:11 | +1:19:01 | |
33 | 98 | Markku Kinnunen | Suomussalmi | FIN | 4:23:02 | +1:19:52 | |
34 | 108 | Hannu Nyman | Pudasjärvi | FIN | 4:27:27 | +1:24:17 | |
35 | 234 | Jouni Karjalainen | Nurmes | FIN | 4:27:34 | +1:24:24 | |
36 | 89 | Jouni Harjuhahto | Meka Pro | FIN | 4:43:21 | +1:40:11 | |
37 | 90 | Ilkka Hätälä | ODL Juoksukoulu | FIN | 4:46:01 | +1:42:51 |