1 | 37 | Andrey Smirnov | St Petersburg | RUS | 1:17:02 | ||
22 | Yury Menshakov | Arkangel | RUS | 1:17:02 | |||
3 | 34 | Teppo Ronkainen | Arina | FIN | 1:17:03 | +1 | |
4 | 3782 | Lasse Kumpulainen | TekuKajaan | FIN | 1:26:29 | +9:27 | |
5 | 410 | Jyrki Ilvesluoto | RDS | FIN | 1:29:05 | +12:03 | |
6 | 7 | Petri Hänninen | Vaasan Vasama | FIN | 1:29:07 | +12:05 | |
7 | 15 | Seppo Koivisto | Lohijärven Kuohu | FIN | 1:29:09 | +12:07 | |
8 | 411 | Olli Kyyhkynen | Ku | FIN | 1:29:11 | +12:09 | |
9 | 21 | Igor Matukhin | St Petersburg | RUS | 1:35:02 | +18:00 | |
10 | 27 | Pasi Nurmela | Jääli | FIN | 1:35:34 | +18:32 | |
11 | 30 | Mika Ojala | Haukiputaan Heitto | FIN | 1:36:10 | +19:08 | |
12 | 36 | Janne Puikko | Oulu | FIN | 1:42:25 | +25:23 | |
13 | 6 | Jarmo Haapasalo | Oulun OKT OY | FIN | 1:43:06 | +26:04 | |
14 | 388 | Jyrki Leskelä | NokiaOyj | FIN | 1:43:07 | +26:05 | |
15 | 5 | Samu Grönman | Turku | FIN | 1:43:09 | +26:07 | |
16 | 4 | Jouko Eskelinen | J. Kärkkäinen Oy | FIN | 1:43:59 | +26:57 | |
17 | 10 | Ilkka Heikkilä | Jyväskylä | FIN | 1:45:31 | +28:29 | |
18 | 11 | Heikki Hekkala | Pöyry Finland Oy | FIN | 1:49:34 | +32:32 | |
19 | 17 | Jouni Kylmäluoma | Nappulaliiga | FIN | 1:51:59 | +34:57 | |
20 | 26 | Petri Niskanen | NSN Nokia 2011 | FIN | 1:52:00 | +34:58 | |
21 | 18 | Matti Laasonen | Team EB | FIN | 1:53:16 | +36:14 | |
22 | 39 | Jouni Vainio | Oulu | FIN | 1:53:22 | +36:20 | |
23 | 29 | Jari Oja | Lapin pelastuslaitos | FIN | 1:55:01 | +37:59 | |
24 | 25 | Seppo Mustonen | Fagerhult | FIN | 1:55:02 | +38:00 | |
25 | 23 | Jukka-Pekka Mikkola | Keminmaa | FIN | 1:56:27 | +39:25 | |
26 | 31 | Ilkka Paaso | FIN | 1:58:25 | +41:23 | ||
27 | 38 | Kimmo Vähäjylkkä | AIRIX Ympäristö | FIN | 1:59:02 | +42:00 | |
28 | 1084 | Kari Moisio | Oulun Yliopisto | FIN | 1:59:38 | +42:36 | |
29 | 32 | Ilkka Pasanen | ODL Juoksukoulu | FIN | 2:02:07 | +45:05 | |
30 | 2 | Juha Ahola | Oulun Yliopisto | FIN | 2:08:47 | +51:45 | |
31 | 345 | Esa Hautajoki | MeVi | FIN | 2:09:07 | +52:05 | |
32 | 16 | Harri Kotavuopio | Oulu | FIN | 2:10:34 | +53:32 | |
33 | 33 | Pentti Rautio | Polar Electro Oy | FIN | 2:12:44 | +55:42 | |
34 | 12 | Janne Helttunen | ONMKY/Terwa-JP | FIN | 2:12:46 | +55:44 | |
35 | Esa Salonen | ONMKY/Terwa-JP | FIN | 2:12:46 | +55:44 | ||
36 | 14 | Ari Kemi | Oulu | FIN | 2:17:07 | +1:00:05 | |
37 | 28 | Pasi Nykänen | Varalan Maratonkoulu | FIN | 2:24:13 | +1:07:11 | |
38 | 13 | Jari Karppinen | Muhos | FIN | 2:28:13 | +1:11:11 |