Nordic O-Tour 2011, stage 1 - Porvoo, Finland 16.6.2011, Qualification

MEN Qualification

Smart Follow

          Starting time Intermediate
2,8 km
Intermediate
5,5 km
Finish
5,8 km
 
1.   Olav Lundanes NOR  NOR  10:08:00   14:55 (1)  29:55 (1)  30:35  
2.   Pasi Ikonen FIN  FIN  9:52:00   15:26 (2)  30:20 (2)  30:59  
3.   Matthias Merz SUI  SUI  10:01:00   15:51 (3)  30:53 (3)  31:33  
4.   Daniel Hubmann SUI  SUI  10:09:00   16:16 (7)  31:12 (4)  31:51  
5.   Matthias Müller SUI  SUI  10:06:00   16:13 (5)  31:20 (5)  31:59  
6.   Tero Föhr FIN  FIN  9:57:00   16:14 (6)  31:32 (6)  32:12  
7.   Fabian Hertner SUI  SUI  10:03:00   16:26 (12)  31:43 (7)  32:23  
8.   Carl Waaler Kaas NOR  NOR  10:07:00   16:01 (4)  31:48 (8)  32:28  
9.   Baptiste Rollier SUI  SUI  9:56:00   16:56 (24)  32:12 (9)  32:51  
10.   Matthias Kyburz SUI  SUI  9:42:00   16:17 (8)  32:20 (10)  32:58  
11.   Johan Runesson SWE  SWE  9:33:00   16:18 (9)  32:20 (10)  33:01  
11.   Andrey Khramov RUS  RUS  9:53:00   16:36 (16)  32:22 (12)  33:01  
13.   Simonas Krepšta LTU  LTU  9:31:00   16:33 (14)  32:26 (13)  33:06  
14.   Scott Fraser GBR  GBR  9:51:00   16:30 (13)  32:27 (14)  33:11  
15.   William Lind SWE  SWE  9:45:00   16:36 (16)  32:35 (15)  33:13  
16.   Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR  NOR  9:50:00   16:35 (15)  32:38 (16)  33:24  
17.   Gustav Bergman SWE  SWE  9:07:00   16:51 (22)  32:54 (18)  33:32  
17.   Olle Boström SWE  SWE  9:30:00   17:06 (26)  32:54 (18)  33:32  
19.   Hannu Airila FIN  FIN  9:38:00   16:47 (19)  32:53 (17)  33:34  
20.   Mats Haldin FIN  FIN  9:59:00   17:41 (41)  32:58 (20)  33:36  
21.   Andreas Kyburz SUI  SUI  9:48:00   16:49 (21)  33:01 (21)  33:41  
22.   Audun Weltzien NOR  NOR  10:02:00   16:22 (11)  33:11 (22)  33:53  
23.   Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR  NOR  10:00:00   16:43 (18)  33:12 (23)  33:55  
24.   Jonne Lehto FIN  FIN  9:01:00   17:08 (27)  33:25 (25)  34:04  
24.   Valentin Novikov RUS  RUS  10:04:00   17:38 (40)  33:23 (24)  34:04  
26.   Tue Lassen DEN  DEN  9:55:00   17:58 (47)  33:29 (26)  34:10  
27.   Erik Rost SWE  SWE  9:44:00   17:31 (38)  33:36 (27)  34:15  
28.   Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN  FIN  9:39:00   17:25 (34)  33:42 (28)  34:26  
29.   Martin Hubmann SUI  SUI  9:14:00   17:34 (39)  33:48 (29)  34:27  
30.   Anders Holmberg SWE  SWE  9:46:00   16:20 (10)  33:49 (30)  34:31  
31.   Graham Gristwood GBR  GBR  9:58:00   17:44 (42)  34:00 (31)  34:41  
32.   Sergey Detkov RUS  RUS  9:24:00   17:10 (28)  34:05 (33)  34:44  
33.   Olav Johannes Deelstra NED  NED  9:04:00   16:53 (23)  34:03 (32)  34:45  
33.   Søren Bobach DEN  DEN  9:41:00   17:28 (37)  34:05 (33)  34:45  
35.   Kiril Nikolov BUL  BUL  9:54:00   17:27 (36)  34:11 (35)  34:51  
36.   Frédéric Tranchand FRA  FRA  9:49:00   18:27 (54)  34:24 (36)  35:06  
37.   Andreas Rüedlinger SUI  SUI  9:32:00   17:14 (30)  34:34 (37)  35:12  
38.   Ruud Bråten Vetle NOR  NOR  9:16:00   18:32 (55)  35:21 (47)  35:13  
39.   Alexey Bortnik RUS  RUS  9:43:00   17:23 (33)  34:37 (38)  35:16  
40.   Denis Grishman RUS  RUS  9:02:00   17:25 (34)  34:43 (39)  35:27  
41.   Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT  AUT  9:37:00   17:14 (30)  34:57 (40)  35:39  
42.   Martinš Sirmais LAT  LAT  9:34:00   17:13 (29)  35:02 (41)  35:42  
43.   Jonn Myhren NED  NED  9:40:00   17:04 (25)  35:02 (41)  35:45  
44.   Eskil Kinneberg NOR  NOR  8:59:00   17:15 (32)  35:04 (43)  35:46  
45.   Vesa Taanila FIN  FIN  9:36:00   16:47 (19)  35:11 (44)  35:54  
46.   Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN  DEN  9:28:00   17:49 (43)  35:17 (46)  35:59  
47.   Murray Strain GBR  GBR  9:29:00   18:13 (52)  35:14 (45)  36:04  
48.   Jerker Lysell SWE  SWE  9:47:00   18:03 (48)  35:29 (48)  36:10  
49.   Claus Hallingdal Bloch DEN  DEN  9:15:00   17:53 (44)  35:33 (50)  36:13  
49.   Vincent Coupat FRA  FRA  9:26:00   17:53 (44)  35:29 (48)  36:13  
51.   Jonas Gvildys LTU  LTU  9:35:00   18:43 (58)  35:49 (52)  36:29  
52.   Håvard Lucasen NOR  NOR  9:27:00   18:07 (50)  35:45 (51)  36:30  
53.   Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN  FIN  9:17:00   18:44 (59)  36:05 (53)  36:45  
54.   Christian Christensen DEN  DEN  9:25:00   19:00 (61)  36:16 (54)  36:58  
55.   Hallan Steiwer Gaute NOR  NOR  9:06:00   18:33 (56)  36:35 (55)  37:22  
55.   Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN  DEN  9:18:00   18:07 (50)  36:35 (55)  37:22  
57.   Vilius Aleliunas LTU  LTU  9:22:00   18:06 (49)  36:45 (57)  37:29  
58.   Jonas Leandersson SWE  SWE  9:00:00   17:56 (46)  36:50 (58)  37:35  
59.   Christian Bobach DEN  DEN  9:12:00   19:07 (63)  36:55 (59)  37:43  
59.   Markus Lang AUT  AUT  9:21:00   19:01 (62)  36:56 (60)  37:43  
61.   Wolfgang Siegert AUT  AUT  9:10:00   18:16 (53)  37:03 (61)  37:46  
62.   Ralph Street GBR  GBR  9:08:00   18:49 (60)  37:22 (62)  38:07  
63.   Alexey Sidorov RUS  RUS  9:20:00   20:03 (67)  37:25 (63)  38:10  
64.   Rasmus Djurhuus DEN  DEN  9:23:00   19:28 (65)  37:37 (64)  38:21  
65.   Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT  AUT  9:09:00   19:11 (64)  37:57 (65)  38:40  
66.   Christian Wartbichler AUT  AUT  9:13:00   18:41 (57)  38:31 (66)  39:01  
67.   Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR  BLR  9:19:00   20:49 (69)  38:55 (67)  39:43  
68.   Alasdair McLeod GBR  GBR  9:05:00   21:10 (70)  39:08 (68)  39:48  
69.   Hector Haines GBR  GBR  9:11:00   20:40 (68)  39:13 (69)  40:02  
70.   Helmut Gremmel AUT  AUT  9:03:00   20:00 (66)  41:04 (70)  41:46  
| Form of the results:
Suomi Svenska English