1 | 2294 | Nikolay Fedorov | Veresk SPb | RUS | 32:45 | ||
2 | 2319 | Juha Rantoja | Rasti-Kurikka | 35:16 | +2:31 | ||
3 | 2297 | Jouni Iso-Markku | Suomusjärven Sisu | 35:56 | +3:11 | ||
4 | 2298 | Kari Kantanen | Viitasaaren Suunta | 36:54 | +4:09 | ||
5 | 2315 | Eero Nurminen | Suomusjärven Sisu | 39:11 | +6:26 | ||
6 | 2316 | Hannu Nurminen | Kärkölän Kisa-Veikot | 40:33 | +7:48 | ||
7 | 2309 | Jaakko Lajunen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | 42:47 | +10:02 | ||
8 | 2300 | Kari Koistinen | Navi | 43:32 | +10:47 | ||
9 | 2318 | Reima Piispanen | Saloisten Reipas | 43:52 | +11:07 | ||
10 | 2328 | Hannu Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 45:09 | +12:24 | ||
2301 | Heikki Korppi | OH | 45:09 | +12:24 | |||
12 | 2291 | Sergey Bondarev | SPB | RUS | 45:32 | +12:47 | |
13 | 2299 | Stanislav Kazus | Energotrans Ekaterinburg | RUS | 45:41 | +12:56 | |
14 | 2338 | Ari Virekunnas | Tampereen Pyrintö | 46:12 | +13:27 | ||
15 | 2337 | Mikko Viinikainen | Espoon Suunta | 49:32 | +16:47 | ||
16 | 2296 | Olli-Pekka Häkkinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | 50:31 | +17:46 | ||
17 | 2288 | Ilkka Aakula | Paimion Rasti | 51:14 | +18:29 | ||
18 | 2327 | Erkki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 51:31 | +18:46 | ||
19 | 2295 | Arto Hautala | Vaasan Suunnistajat | 51:55 | +19:10 | ||
20 | 2304 | Esa Kuukka | Tampereen Pyrintö | 53:35 | +20:50 | ||
21 | 2311 | Timo Liukko | Enonkosken Urheilijat | 54:25 | +21:40 | ||
22 | 2326 | Jukka Syrjänen | Koovee | 54:59 | +22:14 | ||
23 | 2329 | Heikki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 55:04 | +22:19 | ||
24 | 2323 | Jukka Salonen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | 55:46 | +23:01 | ||
25 | 2324 | Asko Senttula | Suunta Jyväskylä | 56:23 | +23:38 | ||
26 | 2302 | Yury Kozadaev | OK AKFA | RUS | 58:17 | +25:32 | |
27 | 2308 | Ari Lahtinen | Päijät-Rasti | 58:37 | +25:52 | ||
28 | 2289 | Timo Ahonen | Keuruun Kisailijat | 58:54 | +26:09 | ||
29 | 2292 | Boris Elfimov | Orienta-Kyncevo | RUS | 1:03:13 | +30:28 | |
30 | 2321 | Victor Rylov | SPB | RUS | 1:05:47 | +33:02 | |
31 | 2290 | Markku Arola | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:05:48 | +33:03 | ||
32 | 2314 | Pentti Nikodemus | Lapin Veikot | 1:06:41 | +33:56 | ||
33 | 2293 | Jan Enegren | Solf IK | 1:11:52 | +39:07 | ||
34 | 2305 | Harri Kuusela | Epilän Esa | 1:19:56 | +47:11 | ||
35 | 2325 | Ian Simpson | Bay of Plenty | NZL | 1:26:11 | +53:26 | |
36 | 2313 | Alexander Malakhov | Moscow | RUS | 1:29:44 | +56:59 | |
37 | 2306 | Kimmo Kuusisto | MS Parma | 1:29:54 | +57:09 | ||
38 | 2303 | Andrey Kushnir | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:54:54 | +1:22:09 | |
39 | 2320 | Vladimir Rozhkov | Kaliningrad | RUS | 2:19:04 | +1:46:19 |