1 | 1153 | Anders Åkerman | Malungs OK | SWE | 34:35 | ||
2 | 1138 | Jani Riissanen | Espoon Akilles | 37:56 | +3:21 | ||
3 | 1145 | Timo Torpo | Rasti-Lukko | 38:11 | +3:36 | ||
4 | 1133 | Arto Puro-Aho | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | 38:52 | +4:17 | ||
5 | 1122 | Markku Laaksonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 39:49 | +5:14 | ||
6 | 1150 | Eduard Khrennikov | AKFA | RUS | 39:56 | +5:21 | |
7 | 1116 | Heikki Kettunen | Vaajakosken Terä | 41:51 | +7:16 | ||
8 | 1114 | Henrik Karelo | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | 42:32 | +7:57 | ||
9 | 1123 | Petteri Lauronen | Lynx | 43:43 | +9:08 | ||
10 | 1146 | Antti Turkki | Olavin Rasti | 43:48 | +9:13 | ||
11 | 1112 | Tero Heinikangas | Rasti-Lukko | 44:15 | +9:40 | ||
12 | 1151 | Pekka Niemelä | 44:40 | +10:05 | |||
13 | 1130 | Marko Ojala | Ulvilan Ura | 45:51 | +11:16 | ||
14 | 1143 | Tomi Savolainen | Rastiketut | 46:56 | +12:21 | ||
15 | 1118 | Mati Korrol | Mercury | EST | 48:17 | +13:42 | |
16 | 1137 | Petri Riikonen | Suomusjärven Sisu | 48:32 | +13:57 | ||
17 | 1121 | Sami Kämäräinen | Länsi-Uudenmaan Suunnistajat | 48:39 | +14:04 | ||
18 | 1128 | Antti Mäkinen | Ilomantsin Urheilijat | 50:58 | +16:23 | ||
19 | 1147 | Evgeny Mirokin | Omsk | RUS | 52:46 | +18:11 | |
20 | 1142 | Tero Salonen | Hauhon Sisu | 54:01 | +19:26 | ||
21 | 1111 | Rami Heikkonen | Suomusjärven Sisu | 54:41 | +20:06 | ||
22 | 1131 | Tero Ojala | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | 56:09 | +21:34 | ||
23 | 1120 | Janne Kuusivaara | Espoon Akilles | 57:47 | +23:12 | ||
24 | 1129 | Ville Nykänen | Navi | 1:01:06 | +26:31 | ||
25 | 1109 | Markus Haakana | Espoon Akilles | 1:02:44 | +28:09 | ||
26 | 1127 | Jyri Myllymäki | Vetelin Urheilijat | 1:04:57 | +30:22 | ||
27 | 1126 | Mika Liukkonen | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | 1:06:50 | +32:15 | ||
28 | 1108 | Alexander Artemev | OKVeda SPb | RUS | 1:16:34 | +41:59 | |
29 | 1139 | Toni Rinta | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | 1:37:18 | +1:02:43 | ||
30 | 1125 | Vladimir Litvintsev | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:57:51 | +1:23:16 | |
31 | 1136 | Thomas Rehn | OK Raseborg | 2:11:34 | +1:36:59 | ||
1141 | Jaakko Röytiö | Paimion Rasti | DNF | ||||
1135 | Marko Rautanen | Tuupovaaran Sepot | DNS | ||||
1134 | Tommy Rantala | Karkki-Rasti | DNS | ||||
1119 | Toni Kukkonen | Paimion Rasti | DNS | ||||
1115 | Joni Kemppi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | DNS |