1 | 1028 | Jarno Kallio-Könnö | Rasti-Kurikka | | 38:11 | | |
2 | 1086 | Aapo Lindberg | Rajamäen Rykmentti | | 38:40 | +29 | |
3 | 1012 | Maxim Davydov | Lada Toljatt | RUS | 39:05 | +54 | |
4 | 1063 | Pyry Niemi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | | 40:17 | +2:06 | |
| 1058 | Anton Melnichenko | OK AKFA | RUS | 40:17 | +2:06 | |
6 | 1098 | Dmitry Zolotarev | OK AKFA | RUS | 40:42 | +2:31 | |
7 | 1034 | Mate Kerenyi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | | 41:42 | +3:31 | |
8 | 1004 | Saku Asikainen | Hiisirasti | | 41:43 | +3:32 | |
9 | 1040 | Sergey Koltsov | IngPromTeam | RUS | 41:51 | +3:40 | |
10 | 1087 | Totte Packalen | Lynx | | 42:08 | +3:57 | |
11 | 1036 | Juri Kirjanov | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 42:16 | +4:05 | |
12 | 1083 | Ville Uitto | Rasti-Kurikka | | 42:30 | +4:19 | |
13 | 1003 | Evgeny Artemov | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima | | 42:51 | +4:40 | |
14 | 1011 | Stanislav Chistyakov | Moscow | RUS | 43:10 | +4:59 | |
15 | 1073 | Mikhail Senin | GULFSTREAM-Senin | RUS | 43:22 | +5:11 | |
16 | 1085 | Eino Kattilakoski | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | | 43:46 | +5:35 | |
17 | 1020 | Antti Hakala | Kauhavan Wisa | | 43:56 | +5:45 | |
18 | 1053 | Jonas Lindholm | Centrum OK | SWE | 44:00 | +5:49 | |
19 | 1046 | Miika Korppi | OH | | 44:01 | +5:50 | |
20 | 1080 | Jukka Tani | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | | 44:04 | +5:53 | |
21 | 1097 | Alexey Zemlyakov | YarkiyMir | RUS | 44:05 | +5:54 | |
22 | 1019 | Tapio Haarlaa | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 44:35 | +6:24 | |
| 1038 | Ville Kokkila | Espoon Suunta | | 44:35 | +6:24 | |
24 | 1068 | Vladimir Popov | OK AKFA | RUS | 44:47 | +6:36 | |
25 | 1023 | Jani Hämäläinen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | | 45:06 | +6:55 | |
26 | 1069 | Alexander Raykov | Turun Suunnistajat | | 45:11 | +7:00 | |
27 | 1049 | Mikko Laakso | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 46:18 | +8:07 | |
28 | 1016 | Juha Fränti | Rasti-Kurikka | | 46:33 | +8:22 | |
29 | 1057 | Georgy Mavchun | Northern Wind | | 46:36 | +8:25 | |
30 | 1026 | Mikko Jurmu | SK Pohjantähti | | 46:44 | +8:33 | |
31 | 1044 | Eero Korpi | Kauhavan Wisa | | 47:02 | +8:51 | |
32 | 1047 | Mikko Kurkela | OH | | 48:15 | +10:04 | |
33 | 1027 | Henri Jääskeläinen | Siilin Rasti | | 49:01 | +10:50 | |
34 | 1070 | Ville Saarela | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | | 49:25 | +11:14 | |
35 | 1014 | Alexander Efimov | TUMEN | RUS | 49:37 | +11:26 | |
36 | 1031 | Valdis Karulis | Ziemelkurzeme OK | LAT | 49:47 | +11:36 | |
37 | 1061 | Jarkko Mykkänen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 50:03 | +11:52 | |
38 | 1008 | Artem Berkal | Moscow | RUS | 50:43 | +12:32 | |
39 | 1054 | Sami Löfbacka | Vetelin Urheilijat | | 50:46 | +12:35 | |
40 | 1096 | Vesa Ylis-Junttila | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 51:54 | +13:43 | |
41 | 1074 | Dmitrii Sergeev | OK AKFA | RUS | 52:07 | +13:56 | |
42 | 1042 | Antti Korkeakangas | Rasti-Jussit | | 52:23 | +14:12 | |
43 | 1048 | Veli-Pekka Kuutti | Perttelin Peikot | | 53:03 | +14:52 | |
44 | 1062 | Sergey Myshakin | OK AKFA | RUS | 53:23 | +15:12 | |
45 | 1009 | Andrey Bessonov | Nord West | RUS | 53:55 | +15:44 | |
46 | 1095 | Heikki Väänänen | Pihkaniskat | | 54:21 | +16:10 | |
47 | 1039 | Kari Kokkinen | Perttelin Peikot | | 55:07 | +16:56 | |
48 | 1094 | Jari Välikorpi | Rasti-Kurikka | | 57:31 | +19:20 | |
49 | 1024 | Emil Johansson | Akilles OK | | 57:35 | +19:24 | |
50 | 1013 | Roman Nazarov | SneGoVik o-team | RUS | 57:52 | +19:41 | |
51 | 1015 | Marcus Enegren | Solf IK | | 58:27 | +20:16 | |
52 | 1093 | Martins Vimba | Ziemelkurzeme OK | LAT | 1:01:34 | +23:23 | |
53 | 1066 | Mikhail Petrov | Northern Wind | RUS | 1:01:37 | +23:26 | |
54 | 1065 | Juhana Pakkasmaa | Otaniemen Jyllääjät | | 1:05:25 | +27:14 | |
55 | 1001 | Nike Ahokainen | Pihkaniskat | | 1:05:39 | +27:28 | |
56 | 1035 | Risto Kiilberg | SK Saue Tammed | EST | 1:06:57 | +28:46 | |
57 | 1030 | Tomi Kapiainen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | | 1:12:18 | +34:07 | |
58 | 1082 | Leo Tolvanen | Pihkaniskat | | 1:12:36 | +34:25 | |
59 | 1006 | Evgeny Barahoev | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:13:16 | +35:05 | |
60 | 1084 | Yuri Marshagin | Vesta | RUS | 1:13:56 | +35:45 | |
61 | 1078 | Andrey Surzhikov | Foton-Moscow | RUS | 1:24:07 | +45:56 | |
62 | 1081 | Alexandr Tihomirov | Foton-Moscow | RUS | 1:28:36 | +50:25 | |
63 | 1043 | Dmitry Korobov | Foton-Moscow | RUS | 1:38:20 | +1:00:09 | |
| 1037 | Daniil Klestov | Foton-Moscow | RUS | DNF | | |
| 1071 | Kai Samposalo | Kangasala SK | | DQ | | |
| 1067 | Svyatoslav Plis | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | | DNS | | |
| 1005 | Timo Autto | Pellon Ponsi | | DNS | | |
| 1075 | Pavel Shestakov | N:Novgorod | RUS | DNS | | |
| 1052 | U Hang Leung | HKIOF | HKG | DNS | | |
| 1033 | Lasse Kautto | Vaajakosken Terä | | DNS | | |
| 1060 | Manu Mutka | Turun Metsänkävijät | | DNS | | |
| 1077 | Petteri Suominen | MS Parma | | DNS | | |
| 1017 | Jonathan Fröjdö | Paimion Rasti | | DNS | | |
| 1007 | Evgeny Baranov | Orienta-Victoria | RUS | DNS | | |
| 1010 | Andrey Borozdin | St:Petersb | RUS | DNS | | |