(2,2+2,2+2,2+2,2)
1 | 93 | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 41:08 | |||
1 Veijo Tahvanainen | 10:05 | 3. | |||||
2 Pertti Ahtiainen | 11:32 | 9. | 21:36 | 5. | |||
3 Veijo Tahvanainen | 10:34 | 3. | 32:10 | 1. | |||
4 Pertti Ahtiainen | 8:58 | 1. | 41:08 | 1. | |||
2 | 97 | SOC Asikkala | FIN | 43:26 | |||
1 Risto Orpana | 9:15 | 1. | |||||
2 Kari Koskinen | 14:02 | 16. | 23:16 | 10. | |||
3 Risto Orpana | 9:29 | 1. | 32:45 | 2. | |||
4 Kari Koskinen | 10:41 | 3. | 43:26 | 2. | |||
3 | 94 | Leppävaaran Sisu | FIN | 44:23 | |||
1 Reino Österberg | 11:16 | 9. | |||||
2 Mauri Tolvanen | 10:29 | 5. | 21:44 | 7. | |||
3 Reino Österberg | 11:40 | 8. | 33:24 | 3. | |||
4 Mauri Tolvanen | 10:59 | 4. | 44:23 | 3. | |||
4 | 98 | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 44:34 | |||
1 Seppo Karjalainen | 13:27 | 16. | |||||
2 Viljo Kajava | 10:03 | 3. | 23:30 | 12. | |||
3 Seppo Karjalainen | 10:06 | 2. | 33:35 | 4. | |||
4 Viljo Kajava | 10:59 | 4. | 44:34 | 4. | |||
5 | 92 | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat | FIN | 45:31 | |||
1 Pauli Toropainen | 9:28 | 2. | |||||
2 Jaakko Alalahti | 13:12 | 13. | 22:39 | 9. | |||
3 Pauli Toropainen | 11:31 | 7. | 34:11 | 7. | |||
4 Jaakko Alalahti | 11:21 | 8. | 45:31 | 5. | |||
6 | 91 | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 46:09 | |||
1 Kauko Turunen | 10:49 | 8. | |||||
2 Jukka Savolainen | 10:28 | 4. | 21:16 | 2. | |||
3 Kauko Turunen | 13:17 | 12. | 34:34 | 8. | |||
4 Jukka Savolainen | 11:36 | 10. | 46:09 | 6. | |||
7 | 100 | Nivalan Urheilijat 2 | FIN | 46:42 | |||
1 Reijo Oja | 10:11 | 4. | |||||
2 Unto Virkkula | 11:06 | 7. | 21:16 | 2. | |||
3 Reijo Oja | 14:12 | 13. | 35:29 | 9. | |||
4 Unto Virkkula | 11:14 | 7. | 46:42 | 7. | |||
8 | 90 | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | 48:24 | |||
1 Mauri Juorajärvi | 13:24 | 15. | |||||
2 Lauri Murto | 11:22 | 8. | 24:45 | 13. | |||
3 Mauri Juorajärvi | 11:16 | 5. | 36:01 | 10. | |||
4 Lauri Murto | 12:22 | 13. | 48:24 | 8. | |||
9 | 99 | SK Vuoksi | FIN | 48:40 | |||
1 Timo Tiira | 10:45 | 7. | |||||
2 Pertti Veijalainen | 11:33 | 10. | 22:17 | 8. | |||
3 Timo Tiira | 11:43 | 9. | 34:00 | 6. | |||
4 Pertti Veijalainen | 14:40 | 16. | 48:40 | 9. | |||
10 | 95 | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | FIN | 48:41 | |||
1 Antero Karvinen | 10:42 | 6. | |||||
2 Asko Harvala | 11:01 | 6. | 21:42 | 6. | |||
3 Antero Karvinen | 12:10 | 11. | 33:52 | 5. | |||
4 Asko Harvala | 14:48 | 18. | 48:41 | 10. | |||
11 | 89 | Nivalan Urheilijat | FIN | 48:48 | |||
1 Esko Linna | 12:47 | 14. | |||||
2 Lauri Koskenkorva | 13:28 | 14. | 26:14 | 14. | |||
3 Esko Linna | 11:12 | 4. | 37:26 | 11. | |||
4 Lauri Koskenkorva | 11:21 | 8. | 48:48 | 11. | |||
12 | 87 | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 49:36 | |||
1 Unto Kanerva | 11:43 | 12. | |||||
2 Paavo Inkinen | 9:07 | 1. | 20:49 | 1. | |||
3 Unto Kanerva | 18:24 | 19. | 39:13 | 15. | |||
4 Paavo Inkinen | 10:23 | 2. | 49:36 | 12. | |||
13 | 101 | Oulun NMKY:n Urheilijat 2 | FIN | 49:39 | |||
1 Kalevi Tapaninaho | 11:18 | 10. | |||||
2 Kalle Männikkö | 15:06 | 17. | 26:23 | 15. | |||
3 Kalevi Tapaninaho | 12:03 | 10. | 38:26 | 14. | |||
4 Kalle Männikkö | 11:13 | 6. | 49:39 | 13. | |||
14 | 84 | Perämeren Rasti | FIN | 49:42 | |||
1 Erkki Pietiläinen | 10:31 | 5. | |||||
2 Seppo Mähönen | 12:54 | 12. | 23:24 | 11. | |||
3 Erkki Pietiläinen | 14:37 | 14. | 38:01 | 13. | |||
4 Seppo Mähönen | 11:41 | 11. | 49:42 | 14. | |||
15 | 83 | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 50:58 | |||
1 Tauno Partanen | 11:38 | 11. | |||||
2 Kimmo Kettunen | 9:40 | 2. | 21:17 | 4. | |||
3 Tauno Partanen | 16:15 | 16. | 37:32 | 12. | |||
4 Kimmo Kettunen | 13:26 | 14. | 50:58 | 15. | |||
16 | 81 | Päijät-Rasti | FIN | 59:12 | |||
1 Markku Salo | 18:20 | 19. | |||||
2 Jukka Luukko | 13:59 | 15. | 32:18 | 18. | |||
3 Markku Salo | 14:59 | 15. | 47:17 | 18. | |||
4 Jukka Luukko | 11:55 | 12. | 59:12 | 16. | |||
17 | 85 | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | 59:51 | |||
1 Matti Lind | 12:45 | 13. | |||||
2 Esko Takkinen | 21:32 | 19. | 34:16 | 19. | |||
3 Matti Lind | 11:17 | 6. | 45:33 | 17. | |||
4 Esko Takkinen | 14:18 | 15. | 59:51 | 17. | |||
18 | 86 | Ylivieskan Kuula | FIN | 1:03:39 | |||
1 Kauko Kallunki | 16:01 | 18. | |||||
2 Juhani Perkkiö | 16:17 | 18. | 32:17 | 17. | |||
3 Kauko Kallunki | 16:40 | 17. | 48:57 | 19. | |||
4 Juhani Perkkiö | 14:41 | 17. | 1:03:39 | 18. | |||
96 | Liperin Taimi | FIN | DQ | ||||
1 Pertti Rautasalo | 14:25 | 17. | |||||
2 Martti Sivonen | 12:51 | 11. | 27:15 | 16. | |||
3 Pertti Rautasalo | 17:06 | 18. | 44:21 | 16. | |||
4 Martti Sivonen | 11:17 | DQ | |||||
82 | Espoon Suunta | FIN | DNF | ||||
1 Viljo Kokkonen | 34:01 | DQ | |||||
2 Ilmari Mäkilä | 23:48:27 | DNS | |||||
3 Viljo Kokkonen | 11:37 | DNS | |||||
4 Ilmari Mäkilä | 11:27 | DNS |