1 | 3060 | Henry Nyberg | Rastivarsat | 37:53 | |||
2 | 3054 | Esa Lehto | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 38:02 | +9 | ||
3 | 3070 | Osmo Sivén | Ähtärin Urheilijat | 40:01 | +2:08 | ||
4 | 3050 | Olli Knaapi | Turun Metsänkävijät | 41:27 | +3:34 | ||
5 | 3038 | Risto Haapakoski | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | 42:10 | +4:17 | ||
6 | 3040 | Pauli Halonen | Säyneisen Salpa | 42:43 | +4:50 | ||
7 | 3074 | Kullervo Torikka | Karihaaran Karu | 43:55 | +6:02 | ||
8 | 3072 | Paavo Tahkola | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | 44:05 | +6:12 | ||
9 | 3073 | Arto Takalampi | Rasti-Jussit | 44:59 | +7:06 | ||
10 | 3066 | Timo Rönkkö | Vesaisen Pojat | 47:04 | +9:11 | ||
11 | 3058 | Ismo Nopanen | Vehkalahden Veikot | 47:14 | +9:21 | ||
12 | 3056 | Jukka Maijala | Epilän Esa | 47:41 | +9:48 | ||
13 | 3077 | Jari Vaara | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | 47:44 | +9:51 | ||
14 | 3062 | Seppo Raatikainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | 47:51 | +9:58 | ||
15 | 3048 | Juha Karhunen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | 48:12 | +10:19 | ||
16 | 3061 | Niilo Puhakka | Kuopion Suunnistajat | 48:49 | +10:56 | ||
17 | 3067 | Hannu Salomäki | Hyvinkään Rasti | 50:18 | +12:25 | ||
18 | 3037 | Raimo Antikainen | Vetelin Urheilijat | 50:44 | +12:51 | ||
19 | 3044 | Markku Hyvönen | Rasti-Pielinen | 50:48 | +12:55 | ||
20 | 3047 | Risto Kalapudas | Nastolan Terä | 51:27 | +13:34 | ||
21 | 3036 | Hemmo Ahokoivu | SK Pohjantähti | 52:05 | +14:12 | ||
22 | 3076 | Samuli Törmälä | Ylivieskan Kuula | 53:29 | +15:36 | ||
23 | 3049 | Ari Kartaslammi | Kyrös-Rasti | 56:02 | +18:09 | ||
24 | 3043 | Martti Huusko | Iisalmen Visa | 57:03 | +19:10 | ||
25 | 3052 | Pertti Koljonen | Luumäen Rasti | 57:42 | +19:49 | ||
26 | 3046 | Yngve Jern | IF Femman | 58:08 | +20:15 | ||
27 | 3045 | Veikko Härkänen | Rasti E4 | 58:26 | +20:33 | ||
28 | 3083 | Tapani Vuorinen | Kauhavan Wisa | 59:12 | +21:19 | ||
29 | 3053 | Kari Käyhkö | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | 59:30 | +21:37 | ||
30 | 3039 | Juho Haaranen | Liperin Taimi | 1:00:29 | +22:36 | ||
31 | 3057 | Heikki Miettinen | Hyvinkään Rasti | 1:04:20 | +26:27 | ||
32 | 3059 | Keijo Nurmi | Rasti-Lukko | 1:06:03 | +28:10 | ||
33 | 3042 | Reijo Hokka | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | 1:07:21 | +29:28 | ||
34 | 3064 | Markku Remes | Oulun Reipas | 1:08:10 | +30:17 | ||
35 | 3068 | Pertti Simola | Espoon Suunta | 1:13:04 | +35:11 | ||
36 | 3051 | Kaarlo Koivisto | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:17:32 | +39:39 | ||
37 | 3069 | Aulis Sinkkonen | Keski-Karjalan Rasti | 1:17:41 | +39:48 | ||
3071 | Matti Suorsa | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | DNF | ||||
3063 | Jaakko Rahko | Laitasaaren Veto | DNS | ||||
3041 | Martti Herttua | Lapuan Virkiä | DNS | ||||
3065 | Eero Ruokamo | Oulun NMKY | DNS | ||||
3055 | Tapani Lindfors | Pihkaniskat | DNS |