1 | 1095 | Heikki Kettunen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | | 56:05 | | |
2 | 1089 | Igor Gorbatenkov | BelieNochi | RUS | 56:49 | +44 | |
3 | 1103 | Mikko Lepo | Suunta Jyväskylä | | 57:00 | +55 | |
4 | 1121 | Tuomas Tala | Delta | | 57:08 | +1:03 | |
5 | 1094 | Henrik Karelo | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | | 57:11 | +1:06 | |
6 | 1115 | Arto Puro-Aho | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | | 58:00 | +1:55 | |
7 | 1117 | Jani Riissanen | Espoon Akilles | | 1:00:34 | +4:29 | |
8 | 1125 | Libor Zridkavesely | Austria | AUT | 1:03:31 | +7:26 | |
9 | 1112 | Tero Ojala | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura | | 1:04:48 | +8:43 | |
10 | 1106 | Petri Moisio | Saarijärven Pullistus | | 1:05:10 | +9:05 | |
11 | 1091 | Tuomas Huttunen | Olavin Rasti | | 1:06:23 | +10:18 | |
12 | 1120 | Nikolay Sytov | Mosmeridian | RUS | 1:06:51 | +10:46 | |
13 | 1098 | Arttu Koskinen | Hauhon Sisu | | 1:08:59 | +12:54 | |
14 | 1123 | Antti Turkki | Olavin Rasti | | 1:09:27 | +13:22 | |
15 | 1096 | Jarno Kiintola | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura | | 1:09:29 | +13:24 | |
16 | 1119 | Tomi Savolainen | Rastiketut | | 1:09:33 | +13:28 | |
17 | 1099 | Juho Koskinen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | | 1:09:38 | +13:33 | |
18 | 1090 | Jyrki Haikonen | Ulvilan Ura | | 1:10:41 | +14:36 | |
19 | 1097 | Janne Kivilaakso | Lynx | | 1:12:04 | +15:59 | |
20 | 1122 | Vasyl Tkachenko | SFGU | UKR | 1:12:49 | +16:44 | |
21 | 1111 | Marko Ojala | Ulvilan Ura | | 1:15:37 | +19:32 | |
22 | 1088 | Dani Davi | Catalonia Team | CAT | 1:18:07 | +22:02 | |
23 | 1110 | Mika Näpänkangas | Suunta Jyväskylä | | 1:20:30 | +24:25 | |
24 | 1109 | Pasi Nurmi | Rastiketut | | 1:25:13 | +29:08 | |
25 | 1087 | Alexei Azarov | CSU | RUS | 1:26:10 | +30:05 | |
26 | 1108 | Juha Niinimäki | Kyrös-Rasti | | 1:27:32 | +31:27 | |
27 | 1113 | Ossi Porri | Espoon Akilles | | 1:30:01 | +33:56 | |
28 | 1114 | Veli-Matti Pulli | Rastivarsat | | 1:40:03 | +43:58 | |
29 | 1101 | Jukka Kurttila | Navi | | 1:45:48 | +49:43 | |
30 | 1093 | Poika Isokoski | Kangasala SK | | 1:49:26 | +53:21 | |
| 1102 | Petteri Lauronen | Lynx | | DNS | | |
| 1104 | Jani Leppäniemi | Vetelin Urheilijat | | DNS | | |
| 1124 | Jaakko Länsiluoto | Espoon Suunta | | DNS | | |
| 1126 | Tero Junttila | Anttolan Urheilijat | | DNS | | |
| 1105 | Jari Liuha | Vaajakosken Terä | | DQ | | |
| 1116 | Marko Rautanen | Tuupovaaran Sepot | | DNF | | |