1 | 484 | Markku Pietikäinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 24:55 | ||
2 | 478 | Taisto Kemppainen | Vaalan Karhu | FIN | 25:01 | +6 | |
3 | 508 | Simo Helkkula | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 26:39 | +1:44 | |
4 | 490 | Tapio Halme | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 26:52 | +1:57 | |
5 | 486 | Ossi Tani | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 27:14 | +2:19 | |
6 | 481 | Pekka Kerkola | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 27:29 | +2:34 | |
7 | 473 | Ove Forsström | OK Raseborg | FIN | 27:30 | +2:35 | |
8 | 505 | Heikki Saarinen | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | FIN | 28:07 | +3:12 | |
9 | 511 | Asko Määttä | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 28:45 | +3:50 | |
10 | 496 | Rauli Helkkula | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 28:57 | +4:02 | |
11 | 476 | Håkan Björklund | IK Falken | FIN | 29:01 | +4:06 | |
12 | 504 | Antero Näsi | Asikkalan Raikas | FIN | 29:05 | +4:10 | |
13 | 482 | Paavo Vesterinen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | FIN | 29:19 | +4:24 | |
14 | 489 | Unto Tanttu | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 29:24 | +4:29 | |
15 | 497 | Esko Savonen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 29:59 | +5:04 | |
16 | 499 | Markku Sipponen | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 30:51 | +5:56 | |
17 | 501 | Tapio Jyväsjärvi | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat | FIN | 30:54 | +5:59 | |
18 | 474 | Seppo Hartvik | Malax IF | FIN | 31:15 | +6:20 | |
19 | 509 | Kari Venho | Maarian Mahti | FIN | 31:17 | +6:22 | |
20 | 488 | Ari Ovaska | Epilän Esa | FIN | 31:30 | +6:35 | |
21 | 498 | Kari Pienimäki | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | 31:40 | +6:45 | |
22 | 459 | Tarmo Mäkeläinen | MS Parma | FIN | 31:41 | +6:46 | |
23 | 462 | Kauno Mourujärvi | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 32:10 | +7:15 | |
24 | 472 | Seppo Väätäinen | Espoon Suunta | FIN | 32:15 | +7:20 | |
25 | 440 | Matti Virtanen | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 32:27 | +7:32 | |
26 | 494 | Juha Karhunen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 32:59 | +8:04 | |
27 | 480 | Seppo Keltamäki | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 33:00 | +8:05 | |
28 | 487 | Oke Peltola | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 33:02 | +8:07 | |
29 | 445 | Tore Högnäs | IF Brahe | FIN | 33:22 | +8:27 | |
30 | 495 | Arto Etu-Huitti | MS Parma | FIN | 33:48 | +8:53 | |
31 | 485 | Markku Vesalainen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 34:52 | +9:57 | |
32 | 456 | Lasse Vuorinen | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 34:55 | +10:00 | |
33 | 469 | Pertti Salmenoja | Hirvensalon Heitto | FIN | 35:21 | +10:26 | |
34 | 502 | Kauko Vainiomäki | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 35:34 | +10:39 | |
35 | 491 | Pertti Päivänranta | Joutsenon Kullervo | FIN | 35:35 | +10:40 | |
36 | 461 | Olli Kares | Hiisirasti | FIN | 35:47 | +10:52 | |
37 | 471 | Kauko Keränen | Urjalan Urheilijat | FIN | 36:56 | +12:01 | |
38 | 465 | Lasse Kalliomaa | Laihian Luja | FIN | 37:50 | +12:55 | |
39 | 500 | Pekka Lehtiniemi | Savon Suunta | FIN | 38:12 | +13:17 | |
40 | 439 | Reijo Olli | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 38:26 | +13:31 | |
41 | 493 | Kaj Koskinen | Valkeakosken Haka | FIN | 38:45 | +13:50 | |
42 | 506 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 38:58 | +14:03 | |
43 | 442 | Martti Alilonttinen | MS Parma | FIN | 38:59 | +14:04 | |
44 | 433 | Tauno Saari | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 39:23 | +14:28 | |
45 | 483 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun Tarmo | FIN | 39:24 | +14:29 | |
46 | 464 | Jouni Moisander | Rasti-Vihti | FIN | 40:05 | +15:10 | |
47 | 452 | Hannu Humalamäki | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 40:06 | +15:11 | |
48 | 460 | Raimo Pusa | Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat | FIN | 40:13 | +15:18 | |
49 | 477 | Jussi Lavikainen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 41:26 | +16:31 | |
50 | 437 | Hannu Pöyhönen | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 42:31 | +17:36 | |
51 | 435 | Mikko I Kekki | Kouvolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 42:34 | +17:39 | |
52 | 449 | Veikko Hytönen | Suunta Jyväskylä | FIN | 42:37 | +17:42 | |
53 | 455 | Keijo Lakkinen | Suunta-Sepot | FIN | 42:39 | +17:44 | |
54 | 448 | Pentti Nykänen | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 42:54 | +17:59 | |
55 | 458 | Pekka Vilska | Olavin Rasti | FIN | 43:12 | +18:17 | |
56 | 451 | Samuli Törmälä | Ylivieskan Kuula | FIN | 44:08 | +19:13 | |
57 | 443 | Paavo Holappa | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot | FIN | 45:42 | +20:47 | |
58 | 479 | Jukka Nyystilä | Laihian Luja | FIN | 45:55 | +21:00 | |
59 | 454 | Matti Mäkilä | Rasti-Vihti | FIN | 46:26 | +21:31 | |
60 | 438 | Juha Niemistö | Vihtavuoren Pamaus | FIN | 46:53 | +21:58 | |
61 | 463 | Markus Jakobsson | Rastikarhut | FIN | 49:17 | +24:22 | |
62 | 432 | Markku Hyvönen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 49:37 | +24:42 | |
63 | 453 | Heikki Kujanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | FIN | 50:17 | +25:22 | |
64 | 444 | Markku Leinonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 50:58 | +26:03 | |
65 | 503 | Timo Turpeinen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 53:13 | +28:18 | |
66 | 446 | Pentti Vaittinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 54:49 | +29:54 | |
67 | 457 | Pekka Puolakka | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | 1:00:47 | +35:52 | |
68 | 466 | Pentti Tamminen | Perttelin Peikot | FIN | 1:02:01 | +37:06 | |
69 | 447 | Jukka Aaltonen | IF Brahe | FIN | 1:18:01 | +53:06 |