1 | 3367 | Pauli Vilminko | Sinkki-Sepot | FIN | 40:29 | ||
2 | 3348 | Ismo Nopanen | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 43:10 | +2:41 | |
3 | 3370 | Pekka Ylänen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 43:16 | +2:47 | |
4 | 3347 | Harri Niinistö | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 46:03 | +5:34 | |
5 | 3335 | Jarmo Kallio | Pälkäneen Lukko | FIN | 46:40 | +6:11 | |
6 | 3330 | Johan Grannabba | OK Terjärv | FIN | 48:05 | +7:36 | |
7 | 3361 | Jari Vaara | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat | FIN | 48:45 | +8:16 | |
8 | 3328 | Kai Antell | Keravan Urheilijat | FIN | 48:50 | +8:21 | |
9 | 3355 | Pentti Seppänen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 49:53 | +9:24 | |
10 | 3333 | Martti Huusko | Iisalmen Visa | FIN | 50:44 | +10:15 | |
11 | 3352 | Seppo Raatikainen | Saarijärven Pullistus | FIN | 51:11 | +10:42 | |
12 | 3336 | Ari Kartaslammi | Kyrös-Rasti | FIN | 52:13 | +11:44 | |
13 | 3340 | Martti Köngäs | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | 54:30 | +14:01 | |
14 | 3334 | Markku Hyvönen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 54:36 | +14:07 | |
15 | 3351 | Hannu Pöyhönen | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 56:50 | +16:21 | |
16 | 3366 | Pentti Viitanen | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 57:07 | +16:38 | |
17 | 3354 | Hannu Salomäki | Hyvinkään Rasti | FIN | 58:07 | +17:38 | |
18 | 3332 | Alpo Hiltunen | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | 58:18 | +17:49 | |
19 | 3345 | Hannu Mäntykenttä | Oulun Yliopiston Urheiluseura | FIN | 58:48 | +18:19 | |
20 | 3346 | Kimmo Nieminen | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 59:01 | +18:32 | |
21 | 3353 | Veikko Repo | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 59:21 | +18:52 | |
22 | 3338 | Pertti Koljonen | Luumäen Rasti | FIN | 59:30 | +19:01 | |
23 | 3331 | Juho Haaranen | Liperin Taimi | FIN | 59:59 | +19:30 | |
24 | 3344 | Veli Manninen | Haukivuoren Kisailijat | FIN | 1:00:00 | +19:31 | |
25 | 3349 | Niilo Puhakka | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:00:21 | +19:52 | |
26 | 3359 | Ari Tertsunen | Econocap | FIN | 1:00:54 | +20:25 | |
27 | 3329 | Raimo Antikainen | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 1:01:07 | +20:38 | |
28 | 3360 | Pekka Toppari | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | 1:01:16 | +20:47 | |
29 | 3369 | Antti Välikangas | Iisu | FIN | 1:02:55 | +22:26 | |
30 | 3339 | Heikki Koskinen | Hauhon Sisu | FIN | 1:04:22 | +23:53 | |
31 | 3357 | Matti Suorsa | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | FIN | 1:05:19 | +24:50 | |
32 | 3341 | Ilmo Leinonen | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 | FIN | 1:05:56 | +25:27 | |
33 | 3358 | Jukka Maijala | Epilän Esa | FIN | 1:07:52 | +27:23 | |
34 | 3368 | Tapani Vuorinen | Kauhavan Wisa | FIN | 1:08:02 | +27:33 | |
35 | 3356 | Aulis Sinkkonen | Keski-Karjalan Rasti | FIN | 1:32:12 | +51:43 | |
3350 | Tenho Pöllönen | Lappeen Riento | FIN | ej startad | |||
3343 | Arto Takalampi | Rasti-Jussit | FIN | ej startad | |||
3342 | Tapani Lindfors | Pihkaniskat | FIN | ej startad | |||
3337 | Shoji Kato | TamaOl | JPN | ej startad |