1 | 2294 | Nikolay Fedorov | Veresk SPb | RUS | 1:08:51 | ||
2 | 2319 | Juha Rantoja | Rasti-Kurikka | 1:10:33 | +1:42 | ||
3 | 2301 | Heikki Korppi | OH | 1:15:48 | +6:57 | ||
4 | 2297 | Jouni Iso-Markku | Suomusjärven Sisu | 1:16:02 | +7:11 | ||
5 | 2315 | Eero Nurminen | Suomusjärven Sisu | 1:17:24 | +8:33 | ||
6 | 2298 | Kari Kantanen | Viitasaaren Suunta | 1:26:21 | +17:30 | ||
7 | 2311 | Timo Liukko | Enonkosken Urheilijat | 1:27:35 | +18:44 | ||
8 | 2327 | Erkki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 1:27:45 | +18:54 | ||
9 | 2300 | Kari Koistinen | Navi | 1:28:15 | +19:24 | ||
10 | 2291 | Sergey Bondarev | SPB | RUS | 1:35:29 | +26:38 | |
11 | 2328 | Hannu Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 1:35:36 | +26:45 | ||
12 | 2304 | Esa Kuukka | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:35:45 | +26:54 | ||
13 | 2288 | Ilkka Aakula | Paimion Rasti | 1:36:05 | +27:14 | ||
14 | 2299 | Stanislav Kazus | Energotrans Ekaterinburg | RUS | 1:38:05 | +29:14 | |
15 | 2308 | Ari Lahtinen | Päijät-Rasti | 1:39:33 | +30:42 | ||
16 | 2309 | Jaakko Lajunen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | 1:39:34 | +30:43 | ||
17 | 2296 | Olli-Pekka Häkkinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | 1:39:36 | +30:45 | ||
18 | 2289 | Timo Ahonen | Keuruun Kisailijat | 1:40:27 | +31:36 | ||
19 | 2295 | Arto Hautala | Vaasan Suunnistajat | 1:41:56 | +33:05 | ||
20 | 2337 | Mikko Viinikainen | Espoon Suunta | 1:42:48 | +33:57 | ||
21 | 2338 | Ari Virekunnas | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:44:32 | +35:41 | ||
22 | 2326 | Jukka Syrjänen | Koovee | 1:50:16 | +41:25 | ||
23 | 2324 | Asko Senttula | Suunta Jyväskylä | 1:51:37 | +42:46 | ||
24 | 2293 | Jan Enegren | Solf IK | 1:53:01 | +44:10 | ||
25 | 2290 | Markku Arola | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:53:09 | +44:18 | ||
26 | 2316 | Hannu Nurminen | Kärkölän Kisa-Veikot | 1:53:21 | +44:30 | ||
27 | 2323 | Jukka Salonen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | 1:53:23 | +44:32 | ||
28 | 2314 | Pentti Nikodemus | Lapin Veikot | 1:54:19 | +45:28 | ||
29 | 2318 | Reima Piispanen | Saloisten Reipas | 1:54:55 | +46:04 | ||
30 | 2321 | Victor Rylov | SPB | RUS | 1:57:07 | +48:16 | |
31 | 2306 | Kimmo Kuusisto | MS Parma | 1:59:13 | +50:22 | ||
32 | 2313 | Alexander Malakhov | Moscow | RUS | 2:06:17 | +57:26 | |
33 | 2325 | Ian Simpson | Bay of Plenty | NZL | 2:06:56 | +58:05 | |
34 | 2302 | Yury Kozadaev | OK AKFA | RUS | 2:08:50 | +59:59 | |
35 | 2292 | Boris Elfimov | Orienta-Kyncevo | RUS | 2:09:38 | +1:00:47 | |
36 | 2305 | Harri Kuusela | Epilän Esa | 2:32:23 | +1:23:32 | ||
37 | 2303 | Andrey Kushnir | OK AKFA | RUS | 2:57:01 | +1:48:10 | |
2320 | Vladimir Rozhkov | Kaliningrad | RUS | bröt | |||
2317 | Kenneth Nygård | Solf IK | bröt | ||||
2310 | Pekka Leskinen | Lynx | bröt | ||||
2312 | Hannu Lusa | Rasti-Jussit | ej startad | ||||
2307 | Seppo Kylliäinen | Lappeen Riento | ej startad | ||||
2322 | Ari Rämänen | Ilomantsin Urheilijat | ej startad |