1 | 155 | Petteri Rankinen | 26:47 | | FIN | KOUVU |
2 | 161 | Kari-Veli Niemi | 29:54 | +3:07 | FIN | Lappeen Riento |
3 | 163 | Timo Neuvonen | 32:35 | +5:48 | FIN | Mustalammen Pallo |
4 | 175 | Nn | 34:56 | +8:09 | FIN | Espoon Akilles 2 |
5 | 173 | Olli Kuokka | 35:21 | +8:34 | FIN | Tullilaitoksen Urheilukerho |
6 | 174 | Marko Korhonen | 35:23 | +8:36 | FIN | Ylämaan Pyrkijät |
7 | 176 | Mikko Norrbacka | 36:27 | +9:40 | FIN | Hyvinkään Rasti 2 |
8 | 154 | Antti Salovaara | 36:51 | +10:04 | FIN | Kouvolan Palokunnan Urheili |
9 | 166 | Susanna Lamminpää | 39:14 | +12:27 | FIN | OK Orient |
10 | 195 | Mika Kilpinen | 39:39 | +12:52 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat 6 |
11 | 162 | Erno Aalto | 40:28 | +13:41 | FIN | Liperin Taimi |
12 | 190 | Petri Lindqvist | 41:09 | +14:22 | FIN | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura 4 |
13 | 178 | Markus Rajamäki | 41:14 | +14:27 | FIN | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura 2 |
14 | 153 | Aarno Saviaito | 41:46 | +14:59 | FIN | Hyvinkään Rasti |
15 | 193 | Jukka Matilainen | 42:16 | +15:29 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat 5 |
16 | 179 | Katri Pyymäki | 42:42 | +15:55 | FIN | Kymenlaakson Sähkö 2 |
17 | 168 | Vesa-Pekka Lehtomäki | 43:22 | +16:35 | FIN | Pioneerivoimaa |
18 | 182 | Eero Sihvola | 43:28 | +16:41 | FIN | Pioneerivoimaa 2 |
19 | 159 | Kaisa Snell | 44:39 | +17:52 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat |
20 | 171 | Jussi Myllys | 45:13 | +18:26 | FIN | Team Myllys |
21 | 167 | Hannu Pönni | 45:53 | +19:06 | FIN | Otaniemen Jyllääjät |
22 | 177 | Jani Ollikka | 46:07 | +19:20 | FIN | KOUVU 2 |
23 | 152 | Jonna Salokangas | 46:47 | +20:00 | FIN | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 |
24 | 165 | Simo Kelosuo | 47:03 | +20:16 | FIN | nvs Karhunpalvelus |
| 172 | Jarno Koivula | disk | | FIN | Team Pihlaja |
25 | 158 | Vesa Vainikainen | 49:22 | +22:35 | FIN | Kymenlaakson Sähkö |
26 | 180 | Marja Streng | 51:02 | +24:15 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat 2 |
27 | 156 | Piia Uotila | 54:50 | +28:03 | FIN | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura |
28 | 160 | Päivi Viitajoki | 56:21 | +29:34 | FIN | Lahden Taimi |
29 | 191 | Anu Soini | 58:45 | +31:58 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat 4 |
30 | 164 | Päivi Lilja | 58:48 | +32:01 | FIN | napan päivänsäteet |
31 | 186 | Marja-Leena Kunelius | 59:03 | +32:16 | FIN | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura 3 |
31 | 185 | Tuula Juhola | 59:03 | +32:16 | FIN | Hyvinkään Rasti 3 |
33 | 183 | Hälli Outi | 1:01:27 | +34:40 | FIN | Suuntavaisto SK 2 |
34 | 181 | Hilkka Bomb-Nurmi | 1:03:52 | +37:05 | FIN | Lappeen Riento 2 |
35 | 151 | Heidi Launistola | 1:06:10 | +39:23 | FIN | Espoon Akilles |
36 | 169 | Anna-Maija Aho | 1:06:46 | +39:59 | FIN | Pälkäneen Lukko |
37 | 170 | Essi Pullinen | 1:14:01 | +47:14 | FIN | Suuntavaisto SK |
38 | 188 | Pullinen Eeva | 1:15:33 | +48:46 | FIN | Suuntavaisto SK 3 |
39 | 196 | Hokkanen Merja | 1:15:38 | +48:51 | FIN | Suuntavaisto SK 6 |
40 | 194 | Koskela Anne | 1:17:31 | +50:44 | FIN | Suuntavaisto SK 5 |
41 | 192 | Vuorinen Pirjo | 1:17:42 | +50:55 | FIN | Suuntavaisto SK 4 |
42 | 187 | Eija Kytömäki | 1:20:26 | +53:39 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat 3 |
| 157 | Vladimir Nikolaev | bröt | | FIN | Kuzmolovo 110% |