1 | 610 | Samuel Rautiainen | Viipurin Urheilijat | | 5:59 | | |
2 | 602 | Henrik Goesch | Turun Urheiluliitto | | 6:00 | +1 | |
| 627 | Mike Lanki | Vehkalahden Veikot | | 6:00 | +1 | |
4 | 637 | Joonas Rinne | Saarijärven Pullistus | | 6:01 | +2 | |
5 | 643 | Petteri Säilä | Ylihärmän Junkkarit | | 6:02 | +3 | |
| 654 | Aleksi Uusipere | Espoon Tapiot | | 6:02 | +3 | |
7 | 642 | Pauli Ruostetsaari | Gamlakarleby IF | | 6:03 | +4 | |
| 644 | Eero Saleva | Sjundeå IF | | 6:03 | +4 | |
9 | 607 | Ilkka Saari | Alavuden Urheilijat | | 6:05 | +6 | |
| 630 | Otto Loukkalahti | IF Raseborg | | 6:05 | +6 | |
11 | 655 | Luukas Valtonen | IF Raseborg | | 6:10 | +11 | |
12 | 622 | Miika Kirmula | Turun Urheiluliitto | | 6:12 | +13 | |
13 | 608 | Vesa Linnamaa | Noormarkun Nopsa | | 6:13 | +14 | |
| 619 | Kristian Kannus | IF Raseborg | | 6:13 | +14 | |
| 657 | Eeli Viholainen | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | | 6:13 | +14 | |
16 | 603 | Janne Niemi | Janakkalan Jana | | 6:14 | +15 | |
| 647 | Geir Siirde | Helsingin Kisa-Toverit | | 6:14 | +15 | |
| 656 | Marko Vendelin | IF Raseborg | | 6:14 | +15 | |
19 | 633 | Aleksi Niemi | Tampereen Pyrintö | | 6:15 | +16 | |
| 650 | Arttu Syrjäläinen | Sjundeå IF | | 6:15 | +16 | |
| 652 | Lari Takanen | Vehkalahden Veikot | | 6:15 | +16 | |
| 653 | Arto Talvinen | IF Raseborg | | 6:15 | +16 | |
23 | 613 | Teemu Astikainen | Imatran Urheilijat | | 6:16 | +17 | |
| 649 | Santeri Silvennoinen | Joensuun Kataja | | 6:16 | +17 | |
25 | 624 | Henrik Kymäläinen | Espoon Tapiot | | 6:17 | +18 | |
26 | 660 | Joni Virkkala | Gamlakarleby IF | | 6:19 | +20 | |
27 | 629 | Akseli Leino | Sjundeå IF | | 6:26 | +27 | |
28 | 615 | Olli Huhtinen | Turun Urheiluliitto | | 6:27 | +28 | |
| 640 | Juho Rönkkö | Vieremän Koitto | | 6:27 | +28 | |
30 | 612 | Aleksi Areva | Turun Toverit | | 6:28 | +29 | |
31 | 645 | Orash Schmid | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | | 6:29 | +30 | |
32 | 621 | Miika Kiminkinen | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | | 6:30 | +31 | |
33 | 635 | Mikael Rantanen | Tampereen Urheilijat -38 | | 6:36 | +37 | |
34 | 631 | Juho Marjaniemi | Noormarkun Nopsa | | 6:39 | +40 | |
35 | 638 | Simeon Rissanen | Vantaan Salamat | | 6:42 | +43 | |
36 | 620 | Jere Kare | Forssan Salama | | 6:43 | +44 | |
37 | 614 | Juuso Hollanti | Gamlakarleby IF | | 6:46 | +47 | |
| 651 | Jyri Takanen | Vehkalahden Veikot | | 6:46 | +47 | |
39 | 648 | Ravel Siirde | Helsingin Kisa-Toverit | | 6:47 | +48 | |
40 | 626 | Ville Lampinen | IF Raseborg | | 6:48 | +49 | |
| 646 | Antti Seilonen | Noormarkun Nopsa | | 6:48 | +49 | |
42 | 611 | Sebastian Aaltonen | Kenttäurheilijat-58 | | 7:35 | +1:36 | |