1 | 2294 | Nikolay Fedorov | Veresk SPb | RUS | 38:00 | ||
2 | 2301 | Heikki Korppi | OH | 46:33 | +8:33 | ||
3 | 2319 | Juha Rantoja | Rasti-Kurikka | 47:24 | +9:24 | ||
4 | 2328 | Hannu Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 48:02 | +10:02 | ||
5 | 2306 | Kimmo Kuusisto | MS Parma | 52:51 | +14:51 | ||
2314 | Pentti Nikodemus | Lapin Veikot | 52:51 | +14:51 | |||
7 | 2309 | Jaakko Lajunen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | 52:56 | +14:56 | ||
8 | 2316 | Hannu Nurminen | Kärkölän Kisa-Veikot | 53:01 | +15:01 | ||
9 | 2288 | Ilkka Aakula | Paimion Rasti | 53:05 | +15:05 | ||
10 | 2327 | Erkki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 54:23 | +16:23 | ||
11 | 2338 | Ari Virekunnas | Tampereen Pyrintö | 54:43 | +16:43 | ||
12 | 2297 | Jouni Iso-Markku | Suomusjärven Sisu | 55:08 | +17:08 | ||
13 | 2337 | Mikko Viinikainen | Espoon Suunta | 55:20 | +17:20 | ||
14 | 2299 | Stanislav Kazus | Energotrans Ekaterinburg | RUS | 56:48 | +18:48 | |
15 | 2295 | Arto Hautala | Vaasan Suunnistajat | 57:30 | +19:30 | ||
16 | 2296 | Olli-Pekka Häkkinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | 58:09 | +20:09 | ||
17 | 2315 | Eero Nurminen | Suomusjärven Sisu | 1:00:55 | +22:55 | ||
18 | 2304 | Esa Kuukka | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:01:05 | +23:05 | ||
19 | 2326 | Jukka Syrjänen | Koovee | 1:01:28 | +23:28 | ||
20 | 2329 | Heikki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 1:03:43 | +25:43 | ||
21 | 2298 | Kari Kantanen | Viitasaaren Suunta | 1:03:56 | +25:56 | ||
22 | 2323 | Jukka Salonen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | 1:04:04 | +26:04 | ||
23 | 2300 | Kari Koistinen | Navi | 1:04:26 | +26:26 | ||
24 | 2308 | Ari Lahtinen | Päijät-Rasti | 1:04:48 | +26:48 | ||
25 | 2311 | Timo Liukko | Enonkosken Urheilijat | 1:11:10 | +33:10 | ||
26 | 2321 | Victor Rylov | SPB | RUS | 1:12:05 | +34:05 | |
27 | 2324 | Asko Senttula | Suunta Jyväskylä | 1:12:32 | +34:32 | ||
28 | 2318 | Reima Piispanen | Saloisten Reipas | 1:12:51 | +34:51 | ||
29 | 2291 | Sergey Bondarev | SPB | RUS | 1:14:55 | +36:55 | |
30 | 2292 | Boris Elfimov | Orienta-Kyncevo | RUS | 1:15:27 | +37:27 | |
31 | 2289 | Timo Ahonen | Keuruun Kisailijat | 1:18:08 | +40:08 | ||
32 | 2303 | Andrey Kushnir | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:19:32 | +41:32 | |
33 | 2313 | Alexander Malakhov | Moscow | RUS | 1:20:26 | +42:26 | |
34 | 2325 | Ian Simpson | Bay of Plenty | NZL | 1:20:33 | +42:33 | |
35 | 2317 | Kenneth Nygård | Solf IK | 1:21:33 | +43:33 | ||
36 | 2290 | Markku Arola | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:22:32 | +44:32 | ||
37 | 2293 | Jan Enegren | Solf IK | 1:23:56 | +45:56 | ||
38 | 2302 | Yury Kozadaev | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:26:52 | +48:52 | |
39 | 2305 | Harri Kuusela | Epilän Esa | 1:32:22 | +54:22 | ||
40 | 2320 | Vladimir Rozhkov | Kaliningrad | RUS | 2:27:28 | +1:49:28 | |
2322 | Ari Rämänen | Ilomantsin Urheilijat | ei läht. | ||||
2307 | Seppo Kylliäinen | Lappeen Riento | ei läht. | ||||
2312 | Hannu Lusa | Rasti-Jussit | ei läht. |