1 | 2319 | Juha Rantoja | Rasti-Kurikka | 43:17 | |||
2 | 2315 | Eero Nurminen | Suomusjärven Sisu | 47:54 | +4:37 | ||
3 | 2294 | Nikolay Fedorov | Veresk SPb | RUS | 48:11 | +4:54 | |
4 | 2297 | Jouni Iso-Markku | Suomusjärven Sisu | 48:30 | +5:13 | ||
5 | 2301 | Heikki Korppi | OH | 50:35 | +7:18 | ||
6 | 2300 | Kari Koistinen | Navi | 54:31 | +11:14 | ||
7 | 2298 | Kari Kantanen | Viitasaaren Suunta | 55:11 | +11:54 | ||
8 | 2311 | Timo Liukko | Enonkosken Urheilijat | 56:06 | +12:49 | ||
9 | 2327 | Erkki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 58:16 | +14:59 | ||
10 | 2328 | Hannu Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 1:00:24 | +17:07 | ||
11 | 2304 | Esa Kuukka | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:02:05 | +18:48 | ||
12 | 2308 | Ari Lahtinen | Päijät-Rasti | 1:03:10 | +19:53 | ||
13 | 2299 | Stanislav Kazus | Energotrans Ekaterinburg | RUS | 1:04:08 | +20:51 | |
14 | 2296 | Olli-Pekka Häkkinen | Saarijärven Pullistus | 1:07:20 | +24:03 | ||
15 | 2288 | Ilkka Aakula | Paimion Rasti | 1:07:37 | +24:20 | ||
16 | 2309 | Jaakko Lajunen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | 1:07:41 | +24:24 | ||
17 | 2295 | Arto Hautala | Vaasan Suunnistajat | 1:08:14 | +24:57 | ||
18 | 2337 | Mikko Viinikainen | Espoon Suunta | 1:08:48 | +25:31 | ||
19 | 2291 | Sergey Bondarev | SPB | RUS | 1:10:04 | +26:47 | |
20 | 2329 | Heikki Tamminen | Suunta Jurva | 1:10:33 | +27:16 | ||
21 | 2289 | Timo Ahonen | Keuruun Kisailijat | 1:11:23 | +28:06 | ||
22 | 2326 | Jukka Syrjänen | Koovee | 1:12:28 | +29:11 | ||
23 | 2314 | Pentti Nikodemus | Lapin Veikot | 1:12:40 | +29:23 | ||
24 | 2290 | Markku Arola | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:13:13 | +29:56 | ||
25 | 2313 | Alexander Malakhov | Moscow | RUS | 1:14:07 | +30:50 | |
26 | 2293 | Jan Enegren | Solf IK | 1:14:48 | +31:31 | ||
27 | 2338 | Ari Virekunnas | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:15:53 | +32:36 | ||
28 | 2321 | Victor Rylov | SPB | RUS | 1:17:32 | +34:15 | |
29 | 2316 | Hannu Nurminen | Kärkölän Kisa-Veikot | 1:19:04 | +35:47 | ||
30 | 2323 | Jukka Salonen | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti | 1:21:47 | +38:30 | ||
31 | 2324 | Asko Senttula | Suunta Jyväskylä | 1:23:39 | +40:22 | ||
32 | 2302 | Yury Kozadaev | OK AKFA | RUS | 1:23:48 | +40:31 | |
33 | 2306 | Kimmo Kuusisto | MS Parma | 1:24:43 | +41:26 | ||
34 | 2318 | Reima Piispanen | Saloisten Reipas | 1:25:27 | +42:10 | ||
35 | 2325 | Ian Simpson | Bay of Plenty | NZL | 1:28:43 | +45:26 | |
36 | 2292 | Boris Elfimov | Orienta-Kyncevo | RUS | 1:28:46 | +45:29 | |
37 | 2305 | Harri Kuusela | Epilän Esa | 1:41:06 | +57:49 | ||
38 | 2303 | Andrey Kushnir | OK AKFA | RUS | 2:07:00 | +1:23:43 | |
2320 | Vladimir Rozhkov | Kaliningrad | RUS | keskeytti | |||
2317 | Kenneth Nygård | Solf IK | keskeytti | ||||
2310 | Pekka Leskinen | Lynx | keskeytti | ||||
2312 | Hannu Lusa | Rasti-Jussit | ei läht. | ||||
2307 | Seppo Kylliäinen | Lappeen Riento | ei läht. | ||||
2322 | Ari Rämänen | Ilomantsin Urheilijat | ei läht. |