1 | 1202 | Alexander Afonyushkin | Ramenskoye | RUS | 46:30 | ||
2 | 1301 | Mika Vuorela | Tampereen Pyrintö | 47:14 | +44 | ||
3 | 1222 | Markku Huostila | Lammin Säkiä | 47:55 | +1:25 | ||
4 | 1278 | Ilkka Peltola | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | 48:13 | +1:43 | ||
5 | 1283 | Jarmo Reiman | Angelniemen Ankkuri | 48:48 | +2:18 | ||
6 | 1240 | Petri Kotro | Sippurasti | 48:56 | +2:26 | ||
7 | 1246 | Panu Kärkkäinen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | 50:07 | +3:37 | ||
8 | 1238 | Vesa Koskinen | Hiisirasti | 50:36 | +4:06 | ||
9 | 1212 | Juha-Pekka Harju | Tampereen Pyrintö | 50:42 | +4:12 | ||
10 | 1290 | Juha Tuomisto | Vaasan Suunnistajat | 52:14 | +5:44 | ||
11 | 1267 | Timo Natunen | Savon Suunta | 52:35 | +6:05 | ||
12 | 1209 | Leif Haajanen | OK Raseborg | 52:44 | +6:14 | ||
13 | 1303 | Petteri Vuorinen | Hiisirasti | 53:13 | +6:43 | ||
14 | 1252 | Juha Latvala | Alajärven Ankkurit | 53:14 | +6:44 | ||
15 | 1231 | Jarmo Karjala | Delta | 53:40 | +7:10 | ||
16 | 1281 | Aku Pyymäki | Kouvolan Rasti-72 | 54:26 | +7:56 | ||
17 | 1214 | Markku Hautakoski | Suunta Jyväskylä | 54:48 | +8:18 | ||
18 | 1244 | Mikko Kuusinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 55:20 | +8:50 | ||
19 | 1262 | Reijo Mattinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | 55:44 | +9:14 | ||
20 | 1260 | Taisto Maijala | Lapin Veikot | 57:16 | +10:46 | ||
21 | 1248 | Tommi Lainema | Espoon Suunta | 58:47 | +12:17 | ||
22 | 1211 | Pekka Hakulinen | Espoon Suunta | 59:15 | +12:45 | ||
23 | 1270 | Arto Nissinen | Ulvilan Ura | 59:41 | +13:11 | ||
24 | 1230 | Seppo Jylhä | Kälviän Tarmo | 59:45 | +13:15 | ||
25 | 1235 | Mikko Kimpi | Korahdus | 59:57 | +13:27 | ||
26 | 1253 | Jarmo Launonen | Keravan Urheilijat | 1:00:18 | +13:48 | ||
27 | 1207 | Sergey Fedorov | MGAU | RUS | 1:00:26 | +13:56 | |
28 | 1226 | Vesa Ihalainen | Navi | 1:00:52 | +14:22 | ||
29 | 1250 | Raino Lampinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:01:45 | +15:15 | ||
30 | 1286 | Yury Rysev | Kirov | RUS | 1:01:58 | +15:28 | |
31 | 1232 | Jarmo Kattilakoski | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 1:02:06 | +15:36 | ||
32 | 1265 | Pawel Morawski | Flota Gdynia | POL | 1:02:19 | +15:49 | |
33 | 1237 | Pasi Koistinen | Nastolan Terä | 1:02:51 | +16:21 | ||
34 | 1219 | Tapani Holmijoki | Paimion Rasti | 1:02:53 | +16:23 | ||
35 | 1251 | Antti Lassila | Kuortaneen Kunto | 1:03:07 | +16:37 | ||
36 | 1242 | Klaus Krischan | NF Linz | AUT | 1:03:21 | +16:51 | |
37 | 1216 | Hannu Heiskanen | Sonkajärven Pahka | 1:03:36 | +17:06 | ||
38 | 1247 | Kimmo Laine | Kymin Suunnistajat | 1:03:54 | +17:24 | ||
39 | 1217 | Ari Hietanen | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura | 1:04:04 | +17:34 | ||
40 | 1280 | Victor Potemkin | Kirishi | RUS | 1:04:37 | +18:07 | |
41 | 1254 | Oleg Lavryk | SFGU | UKR | 1:04:40 | +18:10 | |
42 | 1293 | Dirk Hartmann | SVMietrach | GER | 1:04:56 | +18:26 | |
43 | 1218 | Kari Hokka | IF Sibbo-Vargarna | 1:05:01 | +18:31 | ||
44 | 1227 | Hideo Inaba | MikawaOl | JPN | 1:05:14 | +18:44 | |
45 | 1297 | Dave Weston | Setanta | IRL | 1:05:22 | +18:52 | |
46 | 1229 | Pekka Juvakka | Suunta Jyväskylä | 1:05:23 | +18:53 | ||
47 | 1228 | Andrey Ivanov | Kuzmolovo1 | RUS | 1:05:35 | +19:05 | |
48 | 1241 | Günter Kradischnig | TeamAustri | AUT | 1:06:13 | +19:43 | |
49 | 1274 | Jaakko Paasi | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:06:25 | +19:55 | ||
50 | 1210 | Jukka Hakulinen | Vehkalahden Veikot | 1:06:29 | +19:59 | ||
51 | 1259 | Pasi Lyyluoma | Teuvan Rivakka | 1:06:46 | +20:16 | ||
52 | 1302 | Jyri Vuorinen | Keski-Karjalan Rasti | 1:06:51 | +20:21 | ||
53 | 1225 | Ulf Höglund | OK Raseborg | 1:06:53 | +20:23 | ||
54 | 1205 | Yury Berezyuk | Kirishi-La | RUS | 1:06:55 | +20:25 | |
55 | 1294 | Jari Valtonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:08:19 | +21:49 | ||
56 | 1263 | Vladimir Mikhailov | ViipuriOri | RUS | 1:09:30 | +23:00 | |
57 | 1261 | Alois Mair | NFLinz | AUT | 1:11:18 | +24:48 | |
58 | 1215 | Matti Heikkilä | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | 1:11:30 | +25:00 | ||
59 | 1264 | Ismo Minkkinen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | 1:11:32 | +25:02 | ||
60 | 1234 | Santeri Kenttä | OK77 | 1:13:33 | +27:03 | ||
61 | 1285 | Timo Ritakallio | Lynx | 1:13:56 | +27:26 | ||
62 | 1203 | Pekka Ala-Mäyry | Koovee | 1:15:06 | +28:36 | ||
63 | 1208 | Otto Frenckell | OK Raseborg | 1:17:42 | +31:12 | ||
64 | 1221 | Heikki Huhtinen | Turun Suunnistajat | 1:18:27 | +31:57 | ||
65 | 1206 | Andreas Brunner | OLGKöllike | SUI | 1:19:36 | +33:06 | |
66 | 1223 | Jyrki Hyyrynen | Sippurasti | 1:21:07 | +34:37 | ||
67 | 1239 | Eero Koskivirta | Etelä-Kymen Suunnistajat | 1:22:06 | +35:36 | ||
68 | 1255 | Igor Lazarev | Ryazan | RUS | 1:23:25 | +36:55 | |
69 | 1299 | Jaanus Viljamaa | M:A:R:U: | EST | 1:23:48 | +37:18 | |
70 | 1258 | Jari Liukkonen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | 1:26:39 | +40:09 | ||
71 | 1220 | Ismo Huhtala | Yläneen Kiri | 1:28:32 | +42:02 | ||
72 | 1256 | Pascal Legere | VALMO | FRA | 1:33:23 | +46:53 | |
73 | 1271 | Arto Nummela | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | 1:54:15 | +1:07:45 |