1 | 38 | Tuomas Tervo | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 7:33 | ||
2 | 42 | Mårten Boström | Lynx | FIN | 7:38 | +5 | |
3 | 50 | Jussi Suna | Turun Metsänkävijät | FIN | 7:42 | +9 | |
4 | 46 | Jonne Lakanen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 7:52 | +19 | |
5 | 40 | Antti Parjanne | Lynx | FIN | 7:53 | +20 | |
6 | 45 | Tomas Dlabaja | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 7:56 | +23 | |
7 | 44 | Petteri Muukkonen | Vehkalahden Veikot | FIN | 8:03 | +30 | |
8 | 22 | Andreas Rüedlinger | SUI | SUI | 8:04 | +31 | |
9 | 34 | Severi Kymäläinen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | 8:06 | +33 | |
10 | 47 | Einari Heinaro | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 8:09 | +36 | |
11 | 25 | Juha Sorvisto | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 8:11 | +38 | |
12 | 39 | Fredric Portin | Paimion Rasti | FIN | 8:16 | +43 | |
27 | Miika Suominen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 8:16 | +43 | ||
14 | 23 | Peeter Pihl | MS Parma | EST | 8:20 | +47 | |
15 | 36 | Vili Niemi | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 8:21 | +48 | |
16 | 24 | Jörgen Wickholm | Rajamäen Rykmentti | FIN | 8:22 | +49 | |
51 | Simo-Pekka Fincke | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 8:22 | +49 | ||
18 | 2 | Matti Kivelä | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 8:23 | +50 | |
19 | 48 | Antti Anttonen | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 8:24 | +51 | |
20 | 43 | Hannu Airila | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 8:26 | +53 | |
21 | 35 | Tuomas Kari | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 8:27 | +54 | |
22 | 9 | Tuomo Istolahti | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet | FIN | 8:29 | +56 | |
23 | 26 | Johan Bäckman | Sweden | FIN | 8:30 | +57 | |
24 | 49 | Jere Pajunen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 8:31 | +58 | |
29 | Mikko Patana | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 8:31 | +58 | ||
26 | 37 | Antti Nurmonen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 8:32 | +59 | |
27 | 8 | Ari-Pekka Lassila | Koovee | FIN | 8:36 | +1:03 | |
28 | 16 | Jere Ahonen | Kangasala SK | FIN | 8:37 | +1:04 | |
29 | 19 | Janne Mänkärlä | Lynx | FIN | 8:38 | +1:05 | |
17 | Simo Mertanen | OK Orient | FIN | 8:38 | +1:05 | ||
31 | 6 | Sami Hämäläinen | MS Parma | FIN | 8:39 | +1:06 | |
30 | Juuso Metsälä | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 8:39 | +1:06 | ||
33 | 41 | Tuomo Mäkelä | Angelniemen Ankkuri | FIN | 8:40 | +1:07 | |
34 | 1 | Lasse Kautto | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 8:42 | +1:09 | |
35 | 7 | Aapo Summanen | Halden SK | FIN | 8:43 | +1:10 | |
36 | 3 | Mikko Huhtinen | Turun Suunnistajat | FIN | 8:44 | +1:11 | |
37 | 28 | Ross Morrison | Rajamäen Rykmentti | NZL | 8:53 | +1:20 | |
21 | Otto Simosas | OK Orient | FIN | 8:53 | +1:20 | ||
39 | 5 | Toni Saari | Vaajakosken Terä | FIN | 8:54 | +1:21 | |
40 | 10 | Lauri Oikarinen | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 8:56 | +1:23 | |
41 | 13 | Otto Sund | IF Femman | FIN | 8:57 | +1:24 | |
42 | 33 | Aaro Asikainen | Kalevan Rasti | FIN | 9:15 | +1:42 | |
43 | 4 | Olli-Pekka Koistinen | Hiidenkiertäjät | FIN | 9:21 | +1:48 | |
44 | 18 | Markku Isokoski | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 9:40 | +2:07 | |
45 | 11 | Tobias Henriksson | Pargas IF | FIN | 9:53 | +2:20 |