1 | 2099 | Hannu Karila | Puolangan Ryhti | FIN | 2:22:27 | | |
2 | 2100 | Seppo Keltamäki | Ylä-Savon Rasti | FIN | 2:25:40 | +3:13 | |
3 | 2129 | Juha Tolonen | Hankasalmen Hanka | FIN | 2:26:14 | +3:47 | |
4 | 2127 | Tapio Tahkola | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 2:29:02 | +6:35 | |
5 | 2124 | Osmo Sivén | Ähtärin Urheilijat | FIN | 2:31:14 | +8:47 | |
6 | 2113 | Eero Nevalainen | Pihkaniskat | FIN | 2:31:35 | +9:08 | |
7 | 2084 | Risto Airaksinen | Oulun NMKY | FIN | 2:32:52 | +10:25 | |
8 | 2095 | Matti Jokinen | Turun Visat | FIN | 2:33:18 | +10:51 | |
9 | 2134 | Timo Koutaniemi | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 2:38:22 | +15:55 | |
10 | 2085 | Arto Etu-Huitti | MS Parma | FIN | 2:40:12 | +17:45 | |
11 | 2116 | Esko Pensas | Laihian Luja | FIN | 2:41:15 | +18:48 | |
12 | 2128 | Arhi Tervo | Oulun NMKY | FIN | 2:41:22 | +18:55 | |
13 | 2101 | Eero Kiiskinen | Rasti-Pielinen | FIN | 2:41:24 | +18:57 | |
14 | 2140 | Jorma Yli-Kaatiala | Kuortaneen Kunto | FIN | 2:42:18 | +19:51 | |
15 | 2105 | Peter Kronholm | IF Brahe | FIN | 2:42:40 | +20:13 | |
16 | 2104 | Asko Korpijärvi | Kannuksen Ura | FIN | 2:48:24 | +25:57 | |
17 | 2122 | Esa Saarela | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:49:13 | +26:46 | |
18 | 2087 | Risto Haapakoski | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:50:50 | +28:23 | |
19 | 2103 | Sauli Konttila | Kannuksen Ura | FIN | 2:51:18 | +28:51 | |
20 | 2088 | Timo Halla-Aho | Ylä-Savon Rasti | FIN | 2:55:19 | +32:52 | |
21 | 2094 | Arto Jokinen | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:57:07 | +34:40 | |
22 | 2135 | Juha Tolppi | Länsi-Rajan Rasti | FIN | 2:57:50 | +35:23 | |
23 | 2093 | Sauli Joki | Vetelin Urheilijat | FIN | 2:59:17 | +36:50 | |
24 | 2110 | Martti Leppälä | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat | FIN | 2:59:46 | +37:19 | |
25 | 2130 | Markku Tolonen | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 3:08:11 | +45:44 | |
26 | 2120 | Timo Ronkainen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | FIN | 3:14:44 | +52:17 | |
27 | 2123 | Lauri Seppänen | Suomussalmen Rasti | FIN | 3:15:19 | +52:52 | |
28 | 2111 | Harri Lukander | RastiPiikkiö | FIN | 3:16:36 | +54:09 | |
29 | 2109 | Timo Lehtovirta | Rastikarhut | FIN | 3:16:51 | +54:24 | |
30 | 2091 | Arto Härkönen | Kajaanin Kuohu | FIN | 3:16:58 | +54:31 | |
31 | 2132 | Esko Töykkälä | Lammin Säkiä | FIN | 3:18:51 | +56:24 | |
32 | 2106 | Ville Laukka | Raisu Lumous | FIN | 3:20:00 | +57:33 | |
33 | 2126 | Erkki Suutarinen | Virtain-Ruoveden Suunnistajat | FIN | 3:21:33 | +59:06 | |
34 | 2086 | Timo Glad | Rasti-Jyry | FIN | 3:33:55 | +1:11:28 | |
35 | 2133 | Tarmo Uusitalo | Pellon Ponsi | FIN | 3:40:26 | +1:17:59 | |
36 | 2098 | Juha Karhunen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | FIN | 3:41:35 | +1:19:08 | |
| 2118 | Aulis Rantala | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | FIN | DQ | | |
| 2089 | Pauli Halonen | Säyneisen Salpa | FIN | DQ | | |
| 2125 | Tauno Suominen | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | DNS | | |
| 2121 | Timo Rönkkö | Kiimingin Urheilijat | FIN | DNS | | |
| 2092 | Tore Högnäs | IF Brahe | FIN | DNS | | |
| 2096 | Jarmo Juntunen | Rasti-Hyry | FIN | DNS | | |
| 2102 | Jorma Koirikivi | RasTiimi | FIN | DNS | | |