1 | 2200 | Juha Partanen | Rasti-Hyry | 45:06 | |||
2 | 2211 | Keijo Parkkinen | Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet | 47:55 | +2:49 | ||
3 | 2220 | Jukka Väyrynen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | 49:03 | +3:57 | ||
4 | 2201 | Ilkka Peltola | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | 50:33 | +5:27 | ||
5 | 2188 | Juha Lerssi | Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot | 50:59 | +5:53 | ||
6 | 2217 | Pasi Valkonen | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | 52:55 | +7:49 | ||
7 | 2184 | Esa Kuoppala | Rasti-Kurikka | 53:20 | +8:14 | ||
8 | 2193 | Kimmo Määttä | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | 54:05 | +8:59 | ||
9 | 2170 | Hannu Heiskanen | Sonkajärven Pahka | 54:12 | +9:06 | ||
10 | 2194 | Kyösti Määttä | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | 55:35 | +10:29 | ||
11 | 2181 | Juha Koskinen | Vaajakosken Terä | 55:50 | +10:44 | ||
12 | 2209 | Juha Tuomisto | Vaasan Suunnistajat | 55:59 | +10:53 | ||
13 | 2185 | Juha Kvist | Suomussalmen Rasti | 57:08 | +12:02 | ||
14 | 2192 | Kari Mäkinen | Sonkajärven Pahka | 57:34 | +12:28 | ||
15 | 2173 | Raimo Itkonen | Suunta Jyväskylä | 57:38 | +12:32 | ||
16 | 2167 | Ari Enroth | Rajamäen Rykmentti | 57:41 | +12:35 | ||
17 | 2210 | Janne Turpiainen | Hyvinkään Rasti | 1:00:36 | +15:30 | ||
18 | 2205 | Timo Ronkainen | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 1:02:09 | +17:03 | ||
19 | 2179 | Pasi Koistinen | Nastolan Terä | 1:02:57 | +17:51 | ||
20 | 2189 | Harri Mehto | Vaajakosken Terä | 1:03:38 | +18:32 | ||
21 | 2208 | Juha Toivo | Sonkajärven Pahka | 1:05:23 | +20:17 | ||
22 | 2196 | Ronny Nordgren | Sundbyberg IK | SWE | 1:06:20 | +21:14 | |
23 | 2191 | Kari Mäki | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | 1:06:43 | +21:37 | ||
24 | 2221 | Pasi Ylä-Oijala | Keravan Urheilijat | 1:07:15 | +22:09 | ||
25 | 2202 | Hannu Pietilä | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | 1:07:24 | +22:18 | ||
26 | 2174 | Vesa-Pekka Jalli | Hauhon Sisu | 1:10:04 | +24:58 | ||
27 | 2178 | Jari Karppinen | Kajaanin Suunnistajat | 1:12:03 | +26:57 | ||
28 | 2176 | Heikki Karjalainen | Raisu Lumous | 1:12:30 | +27:24 | ||
29 | 2186 | Raino Lampinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:13:29 | +28:23 | ||
30 | 2183 | Eero Kujansuu | MS Parma | 1:15:33 | +30:27 | ||
31 | 2180 | Ilkka Korhonen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | 1:15:36 | +30:30 | ||
32 | 2195 | Urpo Niemelä | SK Pohjantähti | 1:16:06 | +31:00 | ||
33 | 2172 | Antti Härkönen | Pudasjärven Urheilijat | 1:16:09 | +31:03 | ||
34 | 2169 | Matti Heikkilä | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | 1:17:26 | +32:20 | ||
35 | 2190 | Ismo Mäkelä | Alajärven Ankkurit | 1:17:46 | +32:40 | ||
36 | 2207 | Pentti Shnoro | Sonkajärven Pahka | 1:20:43 | +35:37 | ||
37 | 2166 | Johan Byggningsbacka | IF Brahe | 1:22:01 | +36:55 | ||
38 | 2197 | Arto Nummela | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | 1:26:01 | +40:55 | ||
39 | 2164 | Jarmo Antikainen | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | 1:27:02 | +41:56 | ||
40 | 2218 | Jari Valtonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:27:10 | +42:04 | ||
41 | 2175 | Petri Järvinen | Hiisirasti | 1:29:46 | +44:40 | ||
42 | 2199 | Jari Oikarainen | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | 1:32:21 | +47:15 | ||
43 | 2177 | Jussi Karjalainen | Kangasala SK | 1:36:27 | +51:21 | ||
44 | 2206 | Jeremias Sankari | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | 1:37:09 | +52:03 | ||
45 | 2187 | Kasperi Launis | Raisu Lumous | 1:38:41 | +53:35 | ||
46 | 2163 | Antti Ahti | Espoon Suunta | 1:40:48 | +55:42 | ||
47 | 2171 | Jarkko Hietaoja | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:51:28 | +1:06:22 | ||
2182 | Markku Koskinen | Someron Esa | DNF | ||||
2203 | Harri Posti | Koskelankylän Riento | DNF | ||||
2204 | Mika Rahkola | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | DNS | ||||
2165 | Matti Autio | Suunta Jyväskylä | DNS | ||||
2219 | Jukka Vuorinen | Espoon Suunta | DNS | ||||
2168 | Andreas Grote | OLC SKOG Fribourg | SUI | DNS |