1 | 2358 | Håkan Björklund | IK Falken | | 2:21:36 | | |
2 | 2432 | Jouni Savelainen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 2:23:03 | +1:27 | |
3 | 2436 | Ossi Tani | Sippurasti | | 2:27:27 | +5:51 | |
4 | 2438 | Mauri Tolvanen | Leppävaaran Sisu | | 2:29:51 | +8:15 | |
5 | 2380 | Pekka Kanste | Sotkamon Jymy | | 2:31:15 | +9:39 | |
6 | 2381 | Taisto Kemppainen | Vaalan Karhu | | 2:37:27 | +15:51 | |
7 | 2396 | Åge Liljeström | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 2:37:41 | +16:05 | |
8 | 2406 | Martti Mäkelä | SOC Asikkala | | 2:37:46 | +16:10 | |
9 | 2451 | Reima Parkkonen | Pihkaniskat | | 2:38:36 | +17:00 | |
10 | 2426 | Matti Railimo | Rastivarsat | | 2:38:37 | +17:01 | |
11 | 2453 | Risto Wessman | Delta | | 2:41:26 | +19:50 | |
12 | 2416 | Veikko Pellinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | | 2:44:05 | +22:29 | |
13 | 2393 | Matti Lampinen | Navi | | 2:44:14 | +22:38 | |
14 | 2442 | Hannu Töyrylä | Kouvolan Rasti-72 | | 2:44:53 | +23:17 | |
15 | 2404 | Reijo Mouhu | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | | 2:45:48 | +24:12 | |
| 2368 | Heikki Hillo | Valkeakosken Haka | | 2:45:48 | +24:12 | |
17 | 2357 | Jukka Aunula | Rasti-Jyry | | 2:46:21 | +24:45 | |
18 | 2414 | Aimo Partanen | Kuopion Suunnistajat | | 2:47:07 | +25:31 | |
19 | 2417 | Oke Peltola | Turun Suunnistajat | | 2:49:29 | +27:53 | |
20 | 2439 | Seppo Tuominen | Kouvolan Rasti-72 | | 2:51:00 | +29:24 | |
21 | 2376 | Risto Jarva | Oriveden Ponnistus | | 2:51:43 | +30:07 | |
22 | 2388 | Juhani Kytöjoki | Rasti-Jyry | | 2:52:45 | +31:09 | |
23 | 2421 | Reijo Pitkänen | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 | | 2:53:03 | +31:27 | |
24 | 2440 | Timo Turpeinen | Vaajakosken Terä | | 2:57:56 | +36:20 | |
25 | 2363 | Viacheslav Gorelov | Tambov | RUS | 2:58:30 | +36:54 | |
26 | 2419 | Heikki Peltonen | Kouvolan Rasti-72 | | 2:59:07 | +37:31 | |
27 | 2397 | Ilmars Limbens | Sigulda | LAT | 2:59:56 | +38:20 | |
28 | 2389 | Heikki Lahdenniemi | Sahalahden Kunto | | 3:00:43 | +39:07 | |
29 | 2413 | Tauno Pajala | Espoon Suunta | | 3:02:31 | +40:55 | |
30 | 2355 | Seppo Ahvenainen | Järvenpään Palo | | 3:05:08 | +43:32 | |
31 | 2441 | Erkki Turunen | Hiisirasti | | 3:05:09 | +43:33 | |
32 | 2367 | Vesa Herttuainen | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | | 3:05:29 | +43:53 | |
33 | 2382 | Leo Koistinen | Vakka-Rasti | | 3:07:25 | +45:49 | |
34 | 2429 | Kyösti Rautanen | Tuupovaaran Sepot | | 3:09:16 | +47:40 | |
35 | 2405 | Lasse Myllyaho | Keuruun Kisailijat | | 3:09:22 | +47:46 | |
36 | 2392 | Ossi Lakkala | Saloisten Reipas | | 3:09:31 | +47:55 | |
37 | 2356 | Reino Ansamaa | Rasti-Nokia | | 3:14:51 | +53:15 | |
38 | 2364 | Severi Halkosaari | Himangan Urheilijat | | 3:15:14 | +53:38 | |
39 | 2387 | Veli-Matti Kyckling | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 3:16:57 | +55:21 | |
40 | 2412 | Alexander Orlov | Dialog-V:N | RUS | 3:17:51 | +56:15 | |
41 | 2384 | Alexander Kozmov | EVEREST-RU | RUS | 3:18:14 | +56:38 | |
42 | 2399 | Henry Lågland | Vaasan Suunnistajat | | 3:21:44 | +1:00:08 | |
43 | 2373 | Pertti Immanen | Oriveden Ponnistus | | 3:23:47 | +1:02:11 | |
44 | 2369 | Pentti Hirvonen | Turun Metsänkävijät | | 3:24:32 | +1:02:56 | |
45 | 2362 | Pertti Euren | Rastikarhut | | 3:26:30 | +1:04:54 | |
46 | 2398 | Pekka Lindqvist | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | | 3:28:14 | +1:06:38 | |
47 | 2434 | Niilo Sevon | Saloisten Reipas | | 3:29:28 | +1:07:52 | |
48 | 2423 | Reijo Puurunen | Oulun Tarmo | | 3:30:05 | +1:08:29 | |
49 | 2410 | Mauno Näsi | Rasti-Jussit | | 3:31:01 | +1:09:25 | |
50 | 2370 | Reino Hotti | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 3:32:49 | +1:11:13 | |
51 | 2400 | Eero Länsiluoto | Espoon Suunta | | 3:39:16 | +1:17:40 | |
52 | 2411 | Heikki Onnela | Kemijärven Urheilijat | | 3:40:16 | +1:18:40 | |
53 | 2456 | Jan Åsberg | Häverödals | SWE | 3:40:56 | +1:19:20 | |
54 | 2446 | Ronald Mcgaail | Söllerödok | DEN | 3:44:13 | +1:22:37 | |
55 | 2359 | Roy Dawson | NATO | GBR | 3:45:15 | +1:23:39 | |
56 | 2408 | Valery Novozhilov | Saint-Pete | RUS | 3:49:16 | +1:27:40 | |
57 | 2452 | Matti Valta | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | | 3:51:52 | +1:30:16 | |
58 | 2379 | Veikko Kaarnijärvi | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | | 3:56:12 | +1:34:36 | |
59 | 2391 | Ilkka Lainema | MS Parma | | 3:58:02 | +1:36:26 | |
60 | 2428 | Erkki Rantakangas | Alajärven Ankkurit | | 4:00:50 | +1:39:14 | |
61 | 2455 | Erkki Väänänen | Siilin Rasti | | 4:11:15 | +1:49:39 | |
62 | 2365 | Sergei Harkov | Inus | | 4:12:21 | +1:50:45 | |
63 | 2437 | Klaus Toivonen | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | | 4:13:28 | +1:51:52 | |
64 | 2378 | Voitto Järvenpää | Rasti E4 | | 4:18:21 | +1:56:45 | |
65 | 2422 | Pekka Puolakka | Säyneisen Salpa | | 4:21:34 | +1:59:58 | |
66 | 2383 | Jouko Kontturi | Rasti-Lukko | | 4:21:38 | +2:00:02 | |
67 | 2374 | Mike Intgroen | KOVZ | NED | 4:22:55 | +2:01:19 | |
68 | 2360 | Rolf Eklund | Helsingin Suunnistajat | | 4:26:31 | +2:04:55 | |
69 | 2386 | Heikki Kujanpää | Alajärven Ankkurit | | 4:32:30 | +2:10:54 | |
70 | 2425 | Jorma Pöntinen | Navi | | 4:50:25 | +2:28:49 | |
71 | 2366 | Pekka Heikelä | MS Parma | | 5:18:23 | +2:56:47 | |
| 2402 | Jouni Marttinen | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | | DNF | | |
| 2403 | Lauri Mikkonen | KontiolU | | DQ | | |
| 2409 | Jukka Nurmela | Urjalan Urheilijat | | DNS | | |
| 2424 | Hannu Pönni | Kymin Suunnistajat | | DNS | | |
| 2435 | Börje Sten | Akilles OK | | DNS | | |
| 2430 | Arto Rautiainen | Kalevan Rasti | | DNS | | |
| 2407 | Ilmari Mäkilä | Espoon Suunta | | DNS | | |
| 2377 | Jorma Juvonen | Espoon Suunta | | DNS | | |
| 2385 | Seppo Kuikko | Vehkalahden Veikot | | DNS | | |
| 2371 | Aarne Hurskainen | Valkeakosken Haka | | DNS | | |