1 | 2307 | Arvo Paulin | Delta | 47:07 | |||
2 | 2294 | Tuomo Lusa | Tampereen Pyrintö | 48:22 | +1:15 | ||
3 | 2287 | Juha Korhonen | Olavin Rasti | 52:12 | +5:05 | ||
4 | 2282 | Esa Huhtanen | Rasti-Jussit | 53:34 | +6:27 | ||
5 | 2277 | Alexander Borachneko | St.-Petersburg | RUS | 54:38 | +7:31 | |
6 | 2295 | Jouni Markku | Mustalammen Pallo | 54:47 | +7:40 | ||
7 | 2292 | Seppo Linjakumpu | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot | 54:58 | +7:51 | ||
8 | 2296 | Ari Mikkonen | Olavin Rasti | 55:48 | +8:41 | ||
9 | 2298 | Ari MÄntynen | Kymin Suunnistajat | 56:48 | +9:41 | ||
10 | 2323 | Maris Zalaiskalns | Toktaka | LAT | 57:01 | +9:54 | |
11 | 2300 | Petri Nurmela | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat | 58:36 | +11:29 | ||
12 | 2306 | Kauko Parkkinen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | 1:00:30 | +13:23 | ||
13 | 2322 | Ari Virekunnas | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:00:55 | +13:48 | ||
14 | 2313 | Jouni Tourunen | Rastivarsat | 1:01:47 | +14:40 | ||
15 | 2308 | Jouko Rautasalo | Kalevan Rasti | 1:01:56 | +14:49 | ||
16 | 2289 | Esa Kuukka | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:02:41 | +15:34 | ||
17 | 2285 | Jussi Kauppinen | Suomussalmen Rasti | 1:03:08 | +16:01 | ||
18 | 2320 | Mikko Viinikainen | Espoon Suunta | 1:04:30 | +17:23 | ||
19 | 2281 | Erkki Huhtala | MS Parma | 1:06:50 | +19:43 | ||
20 | 2293 | Ari Linna | Hauhon Sisu | 1:07:56 | +20:49 | ||
21 | 2301 | Kari Nuuttila | Kauhajoen Karhu | 1:08:22 | +21:15 | ||
22 | 2304 | Jouko Paaso | Oulun NMKY | 1:10:03 | +22:56 | ||
23 | 2309 | Mikhail Semenov | Gulfstream | RUS | 1:10:28 | +23:21 | |
24 | 2286 | Simo Keltamäki | Oulun Tarmo | 1:11:05 | +23:58 | ||
25 | 2283 | Seppo Hurri | Navi | 1:11:47 | +24:40 | ||
26 | 2290 | Ari Lahtinen | Päijät-Rasti | 1:11:48 | +24:41 | ||
27 | 2310 | Sergei Stulov | Inus | 1:12:51 | +25:44 | ||
28 | 2280 | Timo Halla-Aho | Ylä-Savon Rasti | 1:13:22 | +26:15 | ||
29 | 2314 | Christoph Trachsel | OLGThun | SUI | 1:15:21 | +28:14 | |
30 | 2321 | Pentti Viitanen | RastiPiikkiö | 1:17:44 | +30:37 | ||
31 | 2299 | Simo Nieminen | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:22:52 | +35:45 | ||
32 | 2278 | Jan Enegren | Solf IK | 1:27:10 | +40:03 | ||
33 | 2284 | Alexander Ivanov | Olimp-Vidn | RUS | 1:27:46 | +40:39 | |
34 | 2303 | Seppo Ojanen | Kangasala SK | 1:31:43 | +44:36 | ||
35 | 2297 | Sergei Murskij | Inus | 1:32:54 | +45:47 | ||
36 | 2302 | Kenneth Nygård | Solf IK | 2:03:28 | +1:16:21 | ||
2279 | Kristian Forsell | OK Raseborg | DNF | ||||
2291 | Alexandr Levichev | VereskSPb | RUS | DQ | |||
2312 | Jukka Toikkanen | Porvoon Urheilijat | DQ | ||||
2311 | Raimo Summanen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | DNS | ||||
2319 | Pekka Valkonen | Kangasniemen Kalske | DNS | ||||
2305 | Kari Pajunen | Navi | DNS | ||||
2288 | Mikko Kosonen | Anttolan Urheilijat | DNS |