1 | 1202 | Alexander Afonyushkin | Ramenskoye | RUS | 50:22 | ||
2 | 1238 | Vesa Koskinen | Hiisirasti | 52:13 | +1:51 | ||
3 | 1278 | Ilkka Peltola | Itä-Hämeen Rasti | 53:28 | +3:06 | ||
4 | 1283 | Jarmo Reiman | Angelniemen Ankkuri | 54:16 | +3:54 | ||
5 | 1246 | Panu Kärkkäinen | Jämsän Retki-Veikot | 54:22 | +4:00 | ||
6 | 1266 | Markku Mänty | Turun Metsänkävijät | 54:26 | +4:04 | ||
7 | 1276 | Juha Partanen | Rasti-Hyry | 55:07 | +4:45 | ||
8 | 1289 | Jyrki Tuomala | Suunta Jyväskylä | 56:43 | +6:21 | ||
9 | 1267 | Timo Natunen | Savon Suunta | 57:15 | +6:53 | ||
10 | 1300 | Markku Virtanen | Lammin Säkiä | 57:28 | +7:06 | ||
11 | 1270 | Arto Nissinen | Ulvilan Ura | 58:27 | +8:05 | ||
12 | 1290 | Juha Tuomisto | Vaasan Suunnistajat | 58:47 | +8:25 | ||
13 | 1229 | Pekka Juvakka | Suunta Jyväskylä | 58:57 | +8:35 | ||
14 | 1209 | Leif Haajanen | OK Raseborg | 58:59 | +8:37 | ||
15 | 1303 | Petteri Vuorinen | Hiisirasti | 1:00:18 | +9:56 | ||
16 | 1207 | Sergey Fedorov | MGAU | RUS | 1:01:45 | +11:23 | |
17 | 1231 | Jarmo Karjala | Delta | 1:01:57 | +11:35 | ||
18 | 1253 | Jarmo Launonen | Keravan Urheilijat | 1:03:06 | +12:44 | ||
19 | 1292 | Harri Mehto | Vaajakosken Terä | 1:03:46 | +13:24 | ||
20 | 1240 | Petri Kotro | Sippurasti | 1:04:32 | +14:10 | ||
21 | 1265 | Pawel Morawski | Flota Gdynia | POL | 1:05:08 | +14:46 | |
22 | 1277 | Pekka Pekkala | Keravan Urheilijat | 1:05:55 | +15:33 | ||
23 | 1226 | Vesa Ihalainen | Navi | 1:06:03 | +15:41 | ||
24 | 1222 | Markku Huostila | Lammin Säkiä | 1:06:05 | +15:43 | ||
25 | 1230 | Seppo Jylhä | Kälviän Tarmo | 1:06:14 | +15:52 | ||
26 | 1250 | Raino Lampinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:06:33 | +16:11 | ||
27 | 1262 | Reijo Mattinen | Joutsenon Kullervo | 1:06:47 | +16:25 | ||
28 | 1212 | Juha-Pekka Harju | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:08:13 | +17:51 | ||
29 | 1281 | Aku Pyymäki | Kouvolan Rasti-72 | 1:08:19 | +17:57 | ||
30 | 1293 | Dirk Hartmann | SVMietrach | GER | 1:08:43 | +18:21 | |
31 | 1282 | Mikko Rapakko | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura | 1:08:49 | +18:27 | ||
32 | 1291 | Simo Uusikartano | Turun Metsänkävijät | 1:08:50 | +18:28 | ||
33 | 1217 | Ari Hietanen | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura | 1:09:43 | +19:21 | ||
34 | 1242 | Klaus Krischan | NF Linz | AUT | 1:09:48 | +19:26 | |
35 | 1286 | Yury Rysev | Kirov | RUS | 1:10:31 | +20:09 | |
36 | 1275 | Olli-Pekka Paavola | Kiimingin Urheilijat | 1:10:47 | +20:25 | ||
37 | 1232 | Jarmo Kattilakoski | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 1:11:05 | +20:43 | ||
38 | 1261 | Alois Mair | NFLinz | AUT | 1:11:22 | +21:00 | |
39 | 1302 | Jyri Vuorinen | Keski-Karjalan Rasti | 1:12:14 | +21:52 | ||
40 | 1219 | Tapani Holmijoki | Paimion Rasti | 1:12:21 | +21:59 | ||
41 | 1239 | Eero Koskivirta | Etelä-Kymen Suunnistajat | 1:12:33 | +22:11 | ||
42 | 1252 | Juha Latvala | Alajärven Ankkurit | 1:12:49 | +22:27 | ||
43 | 1205 | Yury Berezyuk | Kirishi-La | RUS | 1:13:43 | +23:21 | |
44 | 1211 | Pekka Hakulinen | Espoon Suunta | 1:13:49 | +23:27 | ||
45 | 1214 | Markku Hautakoski | Suunta Jyväskylä | 1:13:54 | +23:32 | ||
46 | 1225 | Ulf Höglund | OK Raseborg | 1:14:34 | +24:12 | ||
47 | 1260 | Taisto Maijala | Lapin Veikot | 1:15:13 | +24:51 | ||
48 | 1221 | Heikki Huhtinen | Turun Suunnistajat | 1:17:07 | +26:45 | ||
49 | 1280 | Victor Potemkin | Kirishi | RUS | 1:17:48 | +27:26 | |
50 | 1234 | Santeri Kenttä | OK77 | 1:18:06 | +27:44 | ||
51 | 1285 | Timo Ritakallio | Lynx | 1:18:22 | +28:00 | ||
52 | 1264 | Ismo Minkkinen | Rajamäen Rykmentti | 1:18:59 | +28:37 | ||
53 | 1298 | Sauli Viitasaari | Kokkolan Suunnistajat | 1:19:13 | +28:51 | ||
54 | 1254 | Oleg Lavryk | SFGU | UKR | 1:19:25 | +29:03 | |
55 | 1268 | Timo Neuvonen | Mustalammen Pallo | 1:19:39 | +29:17 | ||
56 | 1210 | Jukka Hakulinen | Vehkalahden Veikot | 1:20:15 | +29:53 | ||
57 | 1237 | Pasi Koistinen | Nastolan Terä | 1:20:51 | +30:29 | ||
58 | 1235 | Mikko Kimpi | Korahdus | 1:20:52 | +30:30 | ||
59 | 1271 | Arto Nummela | Mäntsälän Urheilijat | 1:21:58 | +31:36 | ||
60 | 1208 | Otto Frenckell | OK Raseborg | 1:22:03 | +31:41 | ||
61 | 1224 | Jukka Hänninen | Delta | 1:23:05 | +32:43 | ||
62 | 1218 | Kari Hokka | IF Sibbo-Vargarna | 1:23:43 | +33:21 | ||
63 | 1294 | Jari Valtonen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:25:33 | +35:11 | ||
64 | 1228 | Andrey Ivanov | Kuzmolovo1 | RUS | 1:26:04 | +35:42 | |
65 | 1244 | Mikko Kuusinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | 1:26:53 | +36:31 | ||
66 | 1241 | Günter Kradischnig | TeamAustri | AUT | 1:27:23 | +37:01 | |
67 | 1251 | Antti Lassila | Kuortaneen Kunto | 1:27:43 | +37:21 | ||
68 | 1206 | Andreas Brunner | OLGKöllike | SUI | 1:28:30 | +38:08 | |
69 | 1274 | Jaakko Paasi | Tampereen Pyrintö | 1:28:51 | +38:29 | ||
70 | 1203 | Pekka Ala-Mäyry | Koovee | 1:31:55 | +41:33 | ||
71 | 1259 | Pasi Lyyluoma | Teuvan Rivakka | 1:33:12 | +42:50 | ||
72 | 1263 | Vladimir Mikhailov | ViipuriOri | RUS | 1:37:06 | +46:44 | |
73 | 1299 | Jaanus Viljamaa | M:A:R:U: | EST | 1:39:39 | +49:17 | |
74 | 1220 | Ismo Huhtala | Yläneen Kiri | 1:43:45 | +53:23 | ||
75 | 1255 | Igor Lazarev | Ryazan | RUS | 1:59:03 | +1:08:41 | |
76 | 1256 | Pascal Legere | VALMO | FRA | 1:59:40 | +1:09:18 |